| Project/Area Number |
20K10648
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Health Science University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
内田 宏美 天理医療大学, 医療学部, 教授 (30243083)
宇城 令 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40438619)
寺井 美峰子 公益財団法人田附興風会, 医学研究所 保健・健康研究部, 部長 (50574521)
甲斐 由紀子 宮崎大学, 医学部, 参与 (70621803)
島田 伊津子 国際医療福祉大学, 成田看護学部, 助教 (60896900)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 医療安全教育 / 看護教員 / 教材開発 / 安全教育 / 看護教育 / 医療安全教育力 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、研究者らがこれまでの3年間の科研を実施するなかで、医療安全教育力向上のための次なる課題として明らかとなった看護教員のための医療安全教育の教材開発を目指すものである。本研究の成果物となる教材は、医療安全関連科目を担当するか否かに関わらず、すべての看護系大学の教員が共有すべき医療安全の基本的知識を系統的網羅的に学習できるものであり、看護学教育における医療安全教育の標準となるものである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is aimed at developing teaching materials for medical safety education, which is concrete and feasible for nursing teachers. Based on the issues revealed in the previous research and the opinion collected from nursing teachers, clinical nursing professionals, etc. in panel discussions held at the Medical Safety Society, the feasible education for nursing teachers to improve medical safety education. I created the teaching materials. The teaching materials were composed of two parts, class and practical training. Future issues are the use of the teaching materials developed this time and the effects of the effects by evaluation.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、看護学生への医療安全教育が標準化されておらず、教育の質にばらつきが大きい現在の教育機関の状況を明らかにした前研究の調査結果を基に、教員のための具体的で実現可能な医療安全教育の教材開発を行った。開発過程では医療安全系学会でのパネルディスカッション等において、研究動機、目的および教育と臨床の観点からの医療安全教育の取り組みの発表を行うとともに、意見交換を通じて参加者の医療安全教育の意識向上につなげることができた。作成した教材は、今後、看護教員と臨床の指導者、看護職、看護管理者等が医療安全教育について学び、教えあう契機として活用できると考える。