| Project/Area Number |
20K10650
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Ichinomiya Kenshin College (2022-2024) Kansai Medical University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
荒川 満枝 福岡看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00363549)
桑本 暢子 (大久保暢子) 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (20327977)
大島 千佳 福井県立大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (30405063)
竹野 ゆかり 名古屋大学, 医学系研究科(保健), 講師 (20509088)
中川 名帆子 (高橋 名帆子) 福山平成大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10760754)
佐々木 久美子 一宮研伸大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30848247)
林 みつる 関西医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20300402)
神田 知咲 関西医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90613802)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 解剖生理学 / 看護技術と解剖生理学根拠 / 指針作成 / 洗練された教育 / 要領の良い内容 / 教科書 / 指針 / 顕微鏡写真 / 根拠 / 看護技術 / アンケート作成 / 看護 / 解剖生理学的エビデンス / 教育 / 看護教育 / 実践と乖離しない / エビデンス |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
看護は人体の構造と機能にかなった方法で提供されなければならない。しかし現行の解剖生理学教育は看護実践と乖離していることが指摘されている。解剖生理学教育を整理し、看護の視点から見直す必要があると考えられる。 本研究では、1) 解剖生理学担当と看護専門科目担当の教員へアンケート調査を行い、看護教育で必要な内容を抽出する。2) 看護師長へアンケート調査を行い、臨床の場で不足している解剖生理 学を把握する。3) これらのデータを基にブレーンストーミングを行い、様々な手法を活用して教育を構築する。この時、要所に看護技術について実験を行い、解剖生理学との関連を検証しながら、内容を洗練させる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The guidelines were created with the aim of providing educational content that can be used in clinical practice, based on experimental research and anatomical and physiological evidence to support nursing techniques. The results are as follows: 1) Several Japanese textbooks and American textbooks were translated, and new suggestions were obtained. 2) As research-based evidence, ① "Position changes and blood pressure changes" was added to the "Encouraging patients to get out of bed" section, ② "A new technique for intramuscular injections into the deltoid muscle" was added to the "Dealing with infection" section, ③ "Movement of the epiglottis when swallowing and the timing of pushing the gastric tube forward" was added to the "Meal assistance" section, and ④ "Care for lymphedema" was incorporated from a new perspective to understand "Assisting breast cancer patients." 3) Microscopic photographs were added to show actual situations at the cellular and tissue levels.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現場と教科書に乖離があり学習した知識は実践に活用し難いことが分かってきた。例えば、浣腸では直腸の正しい理解(直腸はまっすぐではない!)は重要であるが、直腸はそのネーミングから多くの看護師に誤った印象を与えている。ほとんどの教科書には直腸が曲がっていることが明記されていない。そのため看護師がカテーテルを真っすぐに突入させ、腸穿孔を引き起こす事故が多発している。 本研究では看護の視点からの解剖生理学教育を構築した。その成果は患者の安全に寄与するものであり、また解剖生理学は看護教育の基礎であるため、本研究の成果が教育全体に影響し「新しい看護」が生まれることにも寄与すると思われる。