| Project/Area Number |
20K10683
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Shamoto ikue 岐阜大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40593512)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石原 由華 椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30369607)
水野 暢子 藤田医科大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (80338201)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 頭部浴 / 湯循環式洗髪システム / 看護技術 / 洗髪 / 生理的指標 / 汚染除去 / 洗髪システム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
ベッド上で実施される洗髪はケリーパッドなどを使用し実施するため,使用できる湯量にも限界があり洗浄する為にかけ流すことが精一杯という現状である.洗髪には,感染予防,清潔の保持以外に爽快感が得られるなどの効果もある.しかし,現状の洗髪方法では精神的な効果が得られていないのではないかと考えた.温熱効果が期待できる援助には,全身浴,部分浴があるが頭部浴は実施されていない.今回,開発した洗髪システムで洗浄槽にも湯だまりができ頭部を湯にしたしながら洗髪を実施したところ被験者から快の感情の出現があった.頭部を湯に浸水させておこなう頭部浴洗髪を新たな看護ケアとして提案したいと考えその効果について検証を行う.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
he purpose of this study was to verify the effectiveness of head bath hair washing, which is performed by immersing the head in hot water, as a new form of nursing care. The hot water circulation type hair washing system used in this study constantly circulates the hot water, so the hot water does not cool down, and it is possible to create a moderate swaying of the hot water. Therefore, physiological and psychological well-being was born. Contamination was also removed effectively by pouring hot water and shaking the hair. In addition, it was suggested that it is a method that can solve the pain and physical effects of chills caused by heat of vaporization caused by washing hair. In the future, when there is no hot water circulation type hair washing system, it is a subject to construct an effective method when only hot water is stored.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
頭部を浸水しながら洗髪を行う頭部浴洗髪方法について、汚染除去効果,心身への効果及び影響について検証行い,浸水時間,湯の温度,浸水部位など具体的な方法が確立でした.. 普段行う洗髪が単なる清潔ケアではなく頭部を浸水する新たな看護技術して確立できたことは,感染予防,清潔の保持に加え,爽快感や心地よさといった精神的安寧を高めることができる洗髪が実施でき,看護の質の向上につなげることができると考え,意義は高いと考える.