Development and Evaluation of a Resilience Program for Chief Nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K10703
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research InstitutionSenri Kinran University (2023-2024)
Kobe Women's University (2020-2022)
Principal Investigator
Kobayashi Mai  千里金蘭大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60847151)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中岡 亜希子  神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60353041)
澁谷 幸  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40379459)
笠松 由利  大手前大学, 国際看護学部, 准教授 (50823564)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
Keywordsレジリエンス / 管理者教育 / プログラム開発
Outline of Research at the Start
研究者はこれまでに、レジリエスの高い副看護師長の特徴とレジリエンスへの影響要因、副看護師長のレジリエンスの実態を明らかにしてきた。本研究では、これまでの研究を基に副看護師長のレジリエンス向上プログラムを開発し、プログラムを実施・評価することにより活用可能性を明らかにすることを目指す。研究の計画は次の通りである。
1) 副看護師長のレジリエンス向上プログラムを開発する。
2) 開発したプログラムを実施・評価し、プログラムを修正する。
3) 修正したプログラムを実施・評価し、今後の副看護師長の継続教育におけるプログラムの活用可能性を検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop a resilience program for chief nurses, implement and evaluate the program, and clarify its feasibility.
First, a beta version of the program was developed, implemented, and evaluated, followed by revisions to the program. The revised program was implemented with 30 chief nurses, and surveys using the “Chief Nurse Resilience Assessment Tool” and the “Adolescent Resilience Scale” were conducted before and after the training. The results showed that both the “Chief Nurse Resilience” and the “Adolescent Resilience Scale” scores significantly increased from before to after the training, indicating moderate to high effectiveness.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本プログラムは、副看護師長のレジリエンスの向上に寄与することが示されたことから、副看護師長が職務を遂行する上で必要なレジリエンスを育み、直面する困難を成長の糧にしてキャリア発達していく上で、有用であると考える。本研究は、国内外で未開発であった副看護師長のレジリエンス向上に資するプログラムを構築した点において高い意義を有すると考える。