| Project/Area Number |
20K10706
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Miyajima Naoko 北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 准教授 (60229854)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 持続可能性 / 潜在看護師 / 対人スキル / 小集団訓練 / インターネット訓練プログラム / Web版小集団訓練プログラム / 看護職者のメンタルヘルス対策 / 小集団訓練プログラム / Webプログラム / 訓練提供システム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
看護職者のメンタルヘルス対策は、離職防止のみならず我が国の超高齢社会に関連する重要課題である。研究者は新たな介入方法として看護職者の特徴を活かした「バーチャルコミュニティで展開する対人スキル小集団プログラム」(以下、「Web訓練プログラム」とする)の開発と試行評価に取り組んだ。 そこで本研究は、Web訓練プログラムの実用化に向けて、プログラム提供の持続可能なシステムを構築することを目的とする。高齢の潜在看護師が有益な資源となることに着目し、高齢の潜在看護師活躍型のシステムを考案し評価する。システムの評価には、訓練効果、利便性、経済性、肯定的感情など多面的に行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the sustainability of the web-based interpersonal skills small-group training program, designed for nurses, by involving senior latent nurses as advisors. The evaluation was conducted from the perspectives of convenience, cost-effectiveness, need, importance, and benefits. Analysis of the text-based chat content within the program and the results of a questionnaire survey revealed that the program was highly rated in terms of convenience, need, and importance. Moreover, it was confirmed that the program not only had a positive impact on the participants but also provided numerous benefits to the senior advisors themselves. However, in terms of cost-effectiveness, the study identified the need to further explore the value of the knowledge and experience accumulated by senior nurses-who can be considered a new resource-and to consider how older adults perceive work.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、従来の小集団訓練プログラムをWeb版プログラムへ応用し、そのプログラムの持続可能性を新たな資源とみなせる高齢の潜在看護師の知識と経験を用いて客観的評価を行ったことにある。また、社会的意義として、看護師不足に対して、本プログラムが新たな看護師の離職予防の一助となり、また、超高齢社会において、高齢者が活躍できる新たな機会を提案するものである。