| Project/Area Number |
20K10726
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo Health Care University (2021-2023) Aichi Medical University (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Suzuki Satomi 東京医療保健大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90387796)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
黒澤 昌洋 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00586068)
中野 隆 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (30148332)
篠田 かおる 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70329829)
平井 宗一 日本大学, 医学部, 教授 (70516054)
福重 香 愛知医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (30805023)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 解剖体セミナー / 看護師特定行為 / NP / 多職種連携教育 / 死体解剖セミナー / 専門職間教育 / モチベーション / 特定行為研修 / 解剖体を用いたトレーニングセミナー / 筋肉注射接種部位 / 解剖体 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は特定行為研修の教育機関と医師養成機関が密に連携し、解剖体を用いた特定行為の技術修練を実践し、患者の医療安全の向上を図るものである。今後、特定行為制度の普及するにつれて、多くの看護師に高度の技術が求められる時代になると予想されるが、これまでに看護師の医療行為において患者の医療安全の担保と医療行為の質向上を目的として、解剖体を用いた技術修練を導入している施設は皆無である。本研究は、今後、更なる専門性、多様性が求められる特定看護師において、モデルケースとなり得るものと考える。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Assuming that graduate students taking the specific training course had the same level of anatomical knowledge as physicians, a knowledge test was administered before and after the training seminar using anatomical specimens (hereafter referred to as "seminar"). The results showed that there was no significant difference between the pre- and post-seminars, and both tests had high scores. The seminar was designed to clarify the structure required for medical safety in performing specific activities. The seminar consisted of a team of medical, nursing, and NP students working on the same theme of dissection, and the effectiveness of learning about interprofessional collaboration education (IPE) was examined by conducting a questionnaire survey using the Research Interprofessional Learning Scale (RIPLS) before and after the seminar. The results showed that there was a significant increase in NP students, although no significant pre- and post-seminar differences were found.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2015年に特定行為制度が導入され、38の特定行為が特定看護師に認められているが、研修を行っている病院及び研修施設では、特定行為を行う上で必要な解剖の知識をe-learningの受講のみで単位を与えている。患者の安全を担保するためには、解剖体を用いた研修が必要である。さらに、特定行為を実施するために特定看護師は、医師、看護師との協働が必要である。看護師が医行為である特定行為を実施するためには、医療安全のための解剖の知識を、解剖体を用いたセミナーで同じテーマに取り組むことで、多職種協働の意識が高められると考える。