| Project/Area Number |
20K10757
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Kokufu Hiroko 熊本大学, 大学院生命科学研究部(保), 教授 (70279355)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
柊中 智恵子 熊本大学, 大学院生命科学研究部(保), 准教授 (60274726)
樋口 有紀 熊本大学, 大学院生命科学研究部(保), 助教 (90741637)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 乳がん / ホルモン療法 / がん患者 / 生活マネジメント / がん看護 / 看護学 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、生活調整が難しい若年性乳がん患者に焦点をあてた『ホルモン療法を受ける若年性乳がん患者の生活マネジメントプログラム』の開発である。 1.ホルモン療法を受ける若年性乳がん患者の生活上の支障と生活調整の実態、食事や身体活動に関する認識を明らかにする面接調査、2.体重増加の直接関連要因とその影響を明らかにする質問紙調査と測定、3.倦怠感の特徴と心理社会的要因を含む要因との関係を明らかにする質問紙調査と身体活動量測定を行い、得られた結果に基づき検討を加え、生活マネジメントプログラムを開発する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As an influencing factor for daily living behaviour hindrance, path analysis showed that cognitive function had a particularly strong influence among menopausal symptoms (standardised coefficient of -0.57, p < 0.001). On the other hand, the standardised coefficient from self-efficacy to interference with activities of daily living was -0.32 (p < 0.001), with illness uncertainty (standardised coefficient -0.36, p < 0.001) and cognitive function (standardised coefficient 0.30, p < 0.01) affecting self-efficacy. Based on these results, the development of a “Life management programme for young breast cancer patients undergoing hormonal therapy” was considered.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
若年性乳がん患者の更年期症状は、出現率と重症度が高い。若年者は、更年期症状に対する知識が少なく不安や抑うつが高いうえに、治療によるエストロゲン低下による認知機能への影響もあり、複雑な要因で日常生活に支障をきたし、QOLが低下している。認知機能低下を含めた更年期症状により、日常生活上の支障がどのように生じてくるのか、その関係性を反映した生活マネジメントプログラムにより、具体的な生活マネジメントの方法が提示でき、患者のQOL向上が可能となる。