Holistic Case Management Model based on Self-Care Ability among Severe and chronic Paitnets with Mental Disoders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K10821
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research InstitutionShitennoji University
Principal Investigator
Usami Shiori  四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50295755)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 川田 陽子  四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80844480)
宮崎 志保  四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30756242)
松橋 美奈  四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20910813)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsセルフケア能力 / 重度慢性精神障害者 / 包括的支援マネジメント / PAS-SCT / セルフケア / 重度・慢性 / 精神障害者 / 地域包括支援システム / 重度慢性精神障害 / セルフケアプログラム / PASセルフケアセラピイ / 精神看護 / 重度・慢性精神障害 / 看護介入 / ケアプロトコール / 重度 / 慢性化
Outline of Research at the Start
初年度に重度・慢性精神障害者の地域生活促進に実績のある精神科医療従事者60名にフォーカス・グループ・インタビュー(Focus Group Interview,以後FGI)を行い重度・慢性精神障害者のセルフケア能力強化,包括的支援マネジメントの実態を明らかにする。2年目にプロトコールを確定し介入群実施予定者77名に介入のための訓練を行う。その後,介入群40名にセルフケア能力強化を基盤とした包括的支援マネジメントを実施し,対照群40名と病状・日常生活機能・生活の質・再入院率・地域での生活期間で評価する。本研究は国内実践研究者1名,包括的支援マネジメント海外実践研究者1名の指導を得て実施する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to test the Holistic Case Management Model based on Self-Care Ability among Severe and chronic Patients with Mental Disoders. Based on literature review and focus group interview, protocal was made. Protocal was almost reliable and it had some content validity. Protocal made patients' self-care change but symptoms were not changed. Continuing training to intervene was thought to be needed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究を行うことで,①重度・慢性精神障害者の長期入院を減らし,②国内外で初めての重度・慢性精神障害者に対するセルフケア能力強化を基盤とした包括的支援マネジメントプロトコールの開発ができるだろう。さらに③重度・慢性精神障害者に対する多職種協働・病院-地域連携モデルおよび多職種連携における看護の役割・機能が明確となり学際的,学術的意義が高い。