| Project/Area Number |
20K10846
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Toyohashi Sozo University |
Principal Investigator |
Nakajima Reiko 豊橋創造大学, その他部局等, 非常勤講師 (90550278)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
柴田 真由子 豊橋創造大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (30712400)
藤井 徹也 豊橋創造大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50275153)
笹木 りゆこ 豊橋創造大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (60550283)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 食物アレルギー / 子ども / 母親 / 心理教育プログラム / 心理的負荷 / 不安 / 介入 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
子どもの食物アレルギーの治療は正しい診断に基づく必要最小限の除去が基本であるが、その治療に伴う食管理等は主に母親が担い、その役割や責任は重い。しかし母親への支援は確立されておらず、母親は様々な負担や不安を抱いている。そこで、本研究では、予備調査の結果をふまえ、食物アレルギーの子どもを養育する母親を対象とした心理教育プログラムの開発を行う。プログラムの作成、実施(介入)、評価・修正を通して、より効果的なプログラムの開発を目指す。本プログラムは、母親の心理的負荷軽減に高い効果が期待できると共に母親への効果的かつ汎用性のある具体的な支援方法を示すことができ、支援の構築につながると考える。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, a psychoeducational program was developed for mothers raising children with food allergies, with the aim of alleviating their psychological burden. The effectiveness of the program was evaluated by implementing the intervention and measuring changes in maternal knowledge and anxiety levels before and after participation. As a result, post-intervention scores showed a statistically significant increase across all knowledge items. In addition, a significant reduction in anxiety levels was observed, indicating that the program contributed to anxiety alleviation in conjunction with improved knowledge. The program was designed to facilitate the acquisition of essential knowledge required for raising a child with food allergies, while also providing strategies for managing associated anxiety and difficulties. The findings suggest that the program is effective in reducing psychological burden and may help mothers engage more positively in child-rearing.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
食物アレルギーのある子どもを養育する母親は多くの負担や不安を抱えている。一方で適切な支援は十分でない。また、支援に関する研究も少なく、心理的負荷の軽減を目的としたプログラムの開発は皆無であった。心理教育の手法を活用した本プログラムは、食物アレルギーのある子どもの母親の心理的負荷軽減への有効性が高いことが示唆された。本研究は食物アレルギーの子どもを養育する母親への支援体制の構築にむけた重要な研究であり、社会的な有益性が高いと考える。このプログラムが、食物アレルギーのある子どもや保護者に関わる医療関係者によって広く提供されることで、良質な支援の提供と高いQOLの保障につながることが期待できる。