| Project/Area Number |
20K10854
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Hamamatsu University School of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
青木 慶子 (菊地 慶子) 浜松医科大学, 医学部, 特任研究員 (20456552)
田城 孝雄 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (60207024)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | メンタルへルス / 妊婦 / 愛着形成 / 予防 / 尺度開発 / 妊娠期 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
2002年から児童虐待を予防する目的で、エジンバラ産後うつ病評価票が各自治体に導入された。しかし、児童虐待対応件数は減少する傾向がみられない。そして我が国の周産期の自殺率は、先進国の中で高値であると指摘がある。確かに妊娠出産は病気ではないが、女性のライフサイクルにおいて役割の移行期であり、危機である。妊娠期からメンタルヘルスの支援をし、妊産褥婦の自殺と児童虐待を予防したいと考えるが、国内外に妊娠期のメンタルヘルスを評価する適切な方法がない。また妊娠期のメンタルヘルスを評価する方法が確立されていない現状である。そこで本研究では、妊娠期のメンタルヘルスをアセスメントする尺度開発を目的とする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project involved the development of the Japanese version of the Pregnancy Mental Health Assessment Scale, which aims to maintain and promote mental health during pregnancy in order to protect the lives of mothers and children in our country. The questionnaire developed consisted of 70 questions. The questionnaire was conducted on 356 pregnant women in Toyohashi City to verify the validity of the questionnaire items and the reliability validity of the questionnaire. As a result, the Chronbach alpha coefficient, which indicates reliability, was .93, and the validity of the questionnaire items was aggregated into five factors through factor analysis. The questionnaire was confirmed to have the potential to be used as a questionnaire to assess the mental health of pregnant women. The same questionnaire was surveyed using the same questionnaire to 230 pregnant women in Hamamatsu City to confirm its reproducibility. The results showed a Chronbach α.91, suggesting generalizability.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
妊婦のメンタルヘルスを評価する方法は精神疾患を評価する方法が一般的である。また国内外において妊婦がメンタルへルスの不調を起こさず、育児する方法と支援内容が確立されていない。そこで本研究は我が国で活用できる日本版妊娠期メンタルへルスアセスメント尺度の開発に取り組み、尺度として妊娠期に使用が可能であるかを検証した。その結果、妊婦の問診に使用でき、かつ介入可能な質問項目であること、さらに選択された項目の数と内容によって、メンタルヘルスの不調を推測できることが示唆された。したがって本研究の結果は妊婦保健指導及び家庭訪問に活用でき、母親の命を守り産後の母子関係を促進することに寄与できると考える。