| Project/Area Number |
20K10913
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2022-2023) Osaka Prefecture University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJIMA Yukari 大阪公立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (40252704)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渡邊 香織 大阪公立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (30281273)
上野 昌江 四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70264827)
大橋 一友 大手前大学, 国際看護学部, 教授 (30203897)
長田 暁子 大阪公立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (20802424)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 乳幼児 / チャイルドシート / 妊産婦 / 妊婦健診 / 乳幼児健診 / 保護者教育 / 自動車安全 / シートベルト / 妊婦 / 安全教育 / 看護支援 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、1)妊娠期から保護者の車に同乗する子どもの安全(Child Passenger Safety:CPS)意識を高め、子どもの身体拘束や母子分離への対応力を高める成長時期ごとの看護支援教材を開発すること、2)車を利用する乳幼児の保護者を対象に、チャイルドシートの使用に関するグッドプラクティス、ヒヤリハット、悩みの実態調査から課題を明らかにすること、3)妊娠中から3歳児健診まで、看護職がチャイルドシート指導員と連携して継続的に支援した効果を介入研究で検証することである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We renewed the qualification of "Child Seat Instructor" certified by the Japan Traffic Safety Education Promotion Association and grasped the latest knowledge. We planned to conduct a fact-finding survey on good practices regarding child seats for parents of infant health checkups, but it could not be conducted due to COVID-19. The National Institute of Scientific Police and the Japan Automobile Federation (JAF) are working to improve the use of child booster seats, including those for children aged 6 and beyond. I participated in an expert meeting to discuss the physique standards of children. I made the participants aware of the need to develop teaching materials for health checkups.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2023年母子健康手帳の改正により、2週間頃から5歳頃まで12回分の保護者の記録に「自動車に乗るとき、チャイルドシートを使用していますか」が追加された。健康診査担当の看護職は、チャイルドシートの使用について、子どもの体格・発達・家族の状況に合わせた支援ができることが求められる。6歳以降であっても身長150cmに満たない場合は、肩ベルトの位置がずれるため、ジュニアシートが必要である。チャイルドシートに関わる専門家と健診担当の医療職が連携して、子どもの成長に合わせた教材開発を行う必要性がある。