| Project/Area Number |
20K10944
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
池添 志乃 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20347652)
中野 綾美 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90172361)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 生体肝移植 / 小児 / 心理社会的課題 / 心理・社会的課題 / フォローアップ / こども |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、生体肝移植を受けた子どもの心理・社会的フォローアップケアガイドラインの開発を目的とする。医療技術の進歩や新たな薬剤の開発などにより、臓器移植後の長期生存が可能となる中で、小児期に生体肝移植を受けた子どもは、主に移植施設やその関連施設の医師によって身体面を中心としたフォローアップを受けている。しかし、成長発達の途上にある子どもは、身体面だけでなく子ども特有の心理・社会的な側面を含めた包括的な視点で、長期的に支援をしていく必要がある。本ケアガイドラインの開発によって身体的側面だけでなく、心理・社会的な側面を含め包括的なフォローアップを多職種で行うことが可能となる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we identified five psychosocial problems from 31 domestic research papers. 1)The problems linked to cognitive, emotional, and social development related to morphological development and functional development caused by the primary disease and limitations associated with living donor liver transplant(LDLT) treatment. 2)The problems with implementing and continuing treatment methods such as outpatient visits, and medications. 3)The problems related to the recognition of self as a liver transplant recipient in the various experiences after the development of the primary disease. 4)The problems related to family relationships, including the complex conflicts that arise between parents and siblings during the course of a child's illness and LDLT. 5)The problems arising from changes in medical conditions after LDLT and the resulting changes in living arrangements and life stages. Furthermore, we found directions for psychosocial support for children who have undergone LDLT.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在、小児期に生体肝移植を受けた子どもは、主に移植実施施設やその関連施設の医師によって身体面を中心としたフォローアップが行われているが、身体面だけでなく子ども特有の心理・社会的な側面を含めた子どもの全体性から子どもの支援を考えるうえで、今回明らかになった①~⑤の課題を活用することができると考える。また、これらの課題をもとに、支援の現状もふまえて長期的で継続的かつ包括的な視点からの長期的なフォローアップシステムの構築に向けた検討につなげることができると考える。