| Project/Area Number |
20K10958
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
達川 まどか 愛媛大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (20849690)
柴 珠実 愛媛大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (60382397)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / トリプルP / ペアレントメンター / 子育て支援 / 保健師 / 発達特性 / トリプルP / ペアレントトレーニング / ペアレント・メンター / 発達障害児 / 家族支援 / 市町村 / 発達支援担当者 / 3歳児健康診査 / 多職種連携 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
申請者はこれまで発達障害児を育てる親に対してペアレントトレーニングを実施し、親の育てにくさの軽減、児の問題行動の減少や社交的行動の改善を確認した。またペアレント・メンターを育成し、相談会を通して、ペアレント・メンターと協働した家族支援体制を構築した。次の段階として、発達障害に関する社会資源の不足する市町村で切れ目ない支援を行うために、保健活動の中で、どのようにペアレント・メンターと協働した発達障害児の家族支援を組み入れていくかを明らかにする必要がある。本研究では、市町村の包括的な母子保健活動として、ペアレント・メンターや保育・福祉部門と連携した発達障害児の家族支援プログラムを開発し検証する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of remote parent training using Triple P for parents of children with developmental disabilities, it was confirmed that the effect of improving the parent's parenting behavior and depression, anxiety, and stress was as effective as face-to-face intervention.In collaboration with public health nurses and child-rearing support organizations in municipalities in depopulated areas with limited social resources, we confirmed the long-term effects after mentor consultation and triple P, and found that there was an improvement trend in children's difficult behaviors and relationships with partners six months after the intervention.This has led to the development of a variety of support programs, including interventions that are conducted remotely by recruiting a wide range of subjects, and responses to difficult cases in collaboration with public health nurses and parent mentors from local governments who have a grasp of the family environment and growth progress.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
増加する児童虐待の背景には、発達特性をもつ子どもの育児の困難さがある。申請者らは、発達障害児を育てる親に対してリモートによるトリプルPを使ったペアレントトレーニングの効果を本邦ではじめて確認した。さらにハイリスクの子育て家族を含む対象に、自治体保健師、地域の子育て支援組織、ペアレントメンターと協働したプログラムを開発することにより身近な地域における質の高い発達障害児の家族支援体制づくりに寄与した。