Efforts to Improve Public Health Nursing Skills and Thinking a Support System for Primary and Secondary Medical Institutions in Mongolia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K10973
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionSapporo University of Health Sciences (2023)
Komazawa Women's University (2020-2022)
Principal Investigator
Takezawa Chihiro  札幌保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (50410204)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山本 憲志  日本赤十字北海道看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70299329)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsモンゴル / 公衆衛生活動 / 多職種 / 看護師 / 多職種多機関 / 公衆衛生看護技術 / サポートシステム
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の目的は、モンゴル国一次・二次医療機関における公衆衛生活動の現状を踏まえた看護技術研修プログラムを開発することと、看護師のネットワーク化によるサポートシステムを構築することで、モンゴル国看護師の技術の向上に貢献することである。
2020年度は、モンゴル国医療機関の公衆衛生活動の現状把握と良好実践の抽出を行う。方法は、文献検討と良好実践の事例収集による知見の統合である。2021年度には、良好実践を活用した公衆衛生看護技術の研修実施と評価を行う。2022年度には、看護師のネットワーク化による良好実践と展開技術の蓄積・交流をアクションリサーチで行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, a survey was conducted to understand the current state of public health in Mongolia. 1. Through a survey to understand the current state of public health nursing education in Mongolia, it was confirmed that there is a lack of public health nursing education at nursing universities. 2. In addition, information was collected on the role and good practices of health social workers as public health experts in Mongolia. Furthermore, health and medical professionals held group discussions to reach a common understanding of public health issues and engaged in public health activities. The details of the activities were shared in a closed group and used for exchanging opinions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
公衆衛生活動の普及が強く望まれているモンゴル国において、看護基礎教育における公衆衛生看護教育の現状を確認したことは意義があるが、コロナ禍の医療従事者の多忙や研究者が渡航できないことに影響され、看護師への研修実施などで研究内容を深化することは叶わなかった。一方で保健ソーシャルワーカーと呼ばれるモンゴル国の公衆衛生専門家による公衆衛生の良好実践を確認できた。今後、保健医療従事者の連携により実用性の高い活動方法方法の効果を検証できれば、社会に貢献できると考えている。