| Project/Area Number |
20K10990
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Saitama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Hayashi HIroe 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (50214466)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
武田 美津代 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (90279852)
水間 夏子 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (00740193)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 訪問看護ステーション / 訪問看護師 / キャリアラダー / 教育ステーション / 機能強化型訪問看護ステーション / 評価シート / 研修 / キャリアアップ / 教育 / 訪問看護 / 管理者 / 研修計画 / 全数調査 / クリニカルラダー / 研修プログラム / 育成 / 課題 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
日本では地域包括ケアを推進しており、訪問看護師への期待は大きい。しかし、訪問看護ステーションの慢性的な看護師不足や人材育成の課題は大きい。そのため看護師を採用しても即戦力として働かねばならない現状がある。そのため、採用された看護師は悩みながら勤務している。看護師が不安なく訪問看護分野への就労をし、就労を継続できる環境を整えることは、訪問看護人材を確保する上で最も重要である。 そこで、S県で開始される教育ステーションで訪問看護師のための研修プログラムを開発し実施するなかで、その効果や課題を明確にし、訪問看護ステーションの資質向上に資するための教育ステーションにおける研修プログラムの構築を図る。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a career ladder evaluation sheet for visiting nurses in Prefecture A. We created the evaluation sheet along with a user manual, distributed them throughout the prefecture, and conducted training sessions on how to use them. We also carried out a questionnaire survey targeting visiting nurses to identify their training needs. Based on the results, we planned three training sessions. Furthermore, we conducted a survey with managers regarding the training provided through the Education Station project. The purpose of this survey was to investigate the effects and challenges of the training, which we found contributed to improved assessment skills and helped prevent staff turnover. To enhance the education and career advancement of visiting nurses, it's essential to have centralized training functions and opportunities, such as those provided by an Education Station.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
A県訪問看護キャリアラダーは、A県の訪問看護師の活動に沿った内容であり、今後のキャリア支援に使用できる。また看護師たちの業務評価にも使うことでモチベーションアップにもつながると考える。また、教育ステーションの調査では、事業所の半数以上は研修内容を勉強会や人材育成プログラムに活用していた。特に機能強化型1の事業所では、過半数を超える割合の事業所が研修内容を人材育成プログラム、勉強会等への活用、キャリアラダーのレベルアップ、そして動機づけに活用していた。機能強化型を獲得して体力のある訪問看護ステーションをつくることが重要である。訪問看護師の育成において教育ステーションの意義が明らかとなった。