Project/Area Number |
20K10992
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research Institution | Kanagawa University of Human Services |
Principal Investigator |
Mayumi Abo 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (30644596)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渡辺 純子 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (40644597)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 措置入院 / 退院支援 / 精神看護 / 看護ケア / 多職種連携 / 措置入院者 / ケア / 精神看護実践 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
措置入院者の早期社会復帰には、入院期間及び退院後も含めた地域生活包括支援の充実化が課題となる。しかしながら、病院による患者及びその家族に対する退院支援に関する取り組みは少なく明らかになっていない。措置入院者に対する退院支援は、病院と自治体が連携して取り組むことが重要となり、多職種による関係支援者間での協働が不可欠と考える。 本研究では、①多職種連携の実態を明らかにする、②患者及びその家族の社会的状況などを考慮して入院先で実践されるケア内容を明確化することによりケア技術を整備し、看護ガイドラインを構築することを目的とする。多職種協働の促進、措置入院後の社会復帰を後押しすることに寄与すると考える
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the reality of multidisciplinary cooperation and to develop care techniques and establish nursing guidelines by clarifying the content of care practiced at the hospitalization site, taking into consideration the social situation of the patients and their families. Therefore, we conducted an interview survey of nurses working in psychiatric emergency wards regarding the care they provided to patients who were hospitalized for measures, developed care techniques based on the results, and worked to establish nursing guidelines.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
措置入院者は、自傷他害の恐れが逼迫し、やむを得ず行動制限が必要となる場合が多いが、精神科医療における非自発的な介入が、それを受けた者に深い心的外傷を与えることも指摘されている。このため、権利擁護を重視して信頼関係を築き、その人らしい暮らしにむけて患者と協働する姿勢が、より一層求められている。 患者の主体性を高める看護ケアが入院医療の質を高め、多職種による連携が促進されるとともに精神障がい者の措置入院後の社会復帰を後押しすることに寄与するものと考える。