| Project/Area Number |
20K11004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Miyagi University |
Principal Investigator |
Sawada Atsuko 宮城大学, 看護学群, 准教授 (20621444)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中山 綾子 愛知医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50831666)
小野 幸子 新潟県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70204237)
萩原 潤 宮城大学, 看護学群, 准教授 (90347203)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 特別養護老人ホーム / 看護管理者 / ケア管理能力 / 教育プログラム / オンライン研修 / 看護職であるケア管理者 / 介入評価研究 / メンタリング学習支援 / 看護ケア管理者 / 特養ケア管理能力教育共用システム:SSC / Web-Based Training / オンラインシステム / 特養ケア管理共有システム:SSC / コロナ禍 / Web Based Training併用 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
特別養護老人ホームでは重度化や医療依存度が高い入居者が増加し,組織的ケア実践や高齢者の生活の質向上に大きな影響を与えるケア管理者のあり方が問われている。 しかし,特養看護管理者への研修会が少ないことに加え,看護職の配置数が少なく参加困難など継続教育上の課題が指摘されている。 本研究では,特養の看護職であるケア管理者を対象に「特養における看護職であるケア管理者のケア管理能力自己評価票」を用い,講義形式の学習会に限定せず,Web Based Trainingと対象者の学習活動の維持・促進に向けたメンタリング学習者支援も取り入れ,意欲を維持しながら学習を深められる学習支援方法を開発する
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An online care management education program, including learning support through mentoring, was developed for nursing managers in special care facilities. 8 training sessions were conducted, and satisfaction and learning content were evaluated during the process. Over the course of eight months, participants also worked on care management issues at their own facilities and made interim and final presentations. As outcome evaluations, care management skills were assessed before, during, and after the program, and a survey of care management skills of care managers was administered to colleagues and others at the training participants' facilities. Based on the results to date, we can evaluate that participants' satisfaction with each training program was high and that the initiatives were effectively implemented at their own facilities as an output of their learning.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「特養における看護職であるケア管理者のケア管理能力自己評価票」の7のケア管理能力42項目全体の平均点は研修前後で上昇しており、特に「見取りの体制を整備する能力は」有意な上昇がみられた。また、同僚等への調査では、研修参加前と比較して研修参加者のケア管理能力は全項目で肯定的な回答が多数を占め、全く良くなっていないはみられなかった。これらより、7能力42項目を用いた研修および自己のケア管理課題に取り組む本プログラムはケア管理能力を向上させる方法としての意義を持つ。また、オンラインでの実施は距離や時間を問わないため、より多くの地域の特養ケア管理者を対象とできる点で社会への貢献も大きいと考える。