| Project/Area Number |
20K11007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kansai University of Social Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
Imaiso Junko 関西福祉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00347428)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 地域環境 / 社会機能 / 人の健康 / グローバル / グローバル(Global) / 健康(Health) / 社会的側面(Social Aspects) / 環境(Environment) / 地域(Community) / 人(Population) / グローバル (Global) / 健康 (Health) / 地域 (Community) / 環境 (Environment) / ウィズコロナ(During COVID-19) / ポストコロナ (Post-COVID-19) / 地域 / 健康 / 評価項目 / 高齢者 / 地域特性 / 地域ケア / アウトカム評価 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の概要は、地域の特性をふまえ、そこに暮らす人々のQOL(生活・生命の質)向上に繋がる、特に高齢者の社会機能に着目して地域ケアを評価するための項目を作成し、専門職者へその現場での有用性を確認する。そして、何を目指してそこに暮らす人々にとって真に効果的で持続可能な地域ケアのあり方を考えたらよいのかを検討できるよう、3年間(2020年度~2022年度)の予定で取り組む地域基盤の基礎的な研究である。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The 37 items were extracted as social aspects at the community level that reflect the elderly residents' perception, considering the difference of the community environment through a literature review. And then, two factors: health-related knowledge and health-related behavior, were perceived as the significant disparities between urban and rural during the coronavirus disease 19(COVID-19) pandemic. It suggests that understanding the social aspects of ecosystems in clinical settings, through interdisciplinary collaboration, is crucial for developing systematic community strategies for people's well-being life in medical, health, and welfare contexts.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ポスト・コロナ社会における今後の多様な人の健康生活に関わる社会的変化をふまえ、地域ケアのあり方を検討する上で、今後、どのような視点から捉え検討することがより求められるかについて、一つの示唆の提供に繋がったことは学術上の意義はあったのではないかと考える。また今後の人の安寧な健康生活(well-being healthy life)に繋がる研究のあり方を地域基盤の観点から検討したことは社会的意義もあったのではないかと考える。