| Project/Area Number |
20K11021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshida Koji 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 准教授 (30722392)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高村 昇 長崎大学, 原爆後障害医療研究所, 教授 (30295068)
永田 明 愛媛大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (30401764)
大山 祐介 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 准教授 (40789567)
平良 文亨 長崎大学, 原爆後障害医療研究所, 准教授 (10542524)
折田 真紀子 長崎大学, 原爆後障害医療研究所, 准教授 (90737305)
山田 裕美子 活水女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90840215)
辻 麻由美 周南公立大学, 人間健康科学部, 講師 (60771780)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 原子力災害 / 被災地 / 復興 / 帰還・移住 / 情報発信 / 帰還 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
2011年3月11日の東日本大震災に伴う福島第一原子力発電所の事故後、8年が経過し、復興が進む中でも多く住民の避難は続いている。避難区域が再編される中で、自宅に戻る住民、移住を決めた住民、そして帰還か移住に迷う住民と立場はさまざまである。 本研究では、避難した住民の帰還か移住かの意思決定に影響を及ぼした情報、すなわちどのような情報が被災住民の意思決定に有益な情報であったのかを明らかにするために、自治体から発信される復興・帰還に関する情報の調査および住民へのインタビュー調査を行い、その結果をもとにした内容分析から現在意思決定に迷う住民への情報発信についてのアプローチ方法を検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, semi-structured interviews were conducted with five municipal employees involved in return-related initiatives and seven residents who had either returned to or relocated to a municipality in the Hamadori region of Fukushima Prefecture. The objective was to identify the types of information that influenced displaced residents’ decisions regarding return or relocation. From the perspectives of municipal staff, key informational factors included the health effects of radiation and the progress of regional reconstruction. Residents identified information on the nuclear power plant, practical information for daily life, and radiation-related information as influential in their decision-making. Challenges in information dissemination were also noted, including concerns about the credibility of information sources. Although radiation-related information was shared between stakeholders, issues regarding the trustworthiness of such information were evident.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
東日本大震災に伴う原子力災害直後より、原発周辺地域では自治体単位での避難がはじまった。その後、原子力発電所事故の終息や被ばく影響リスク評価の結果より、各自治体では帰還事業がすすめられている。しかしながら、長い避難生活の中で、生活基盤が避難先に移り、帰還する者は一部にとどまっている。これまでの先行研究では、自治体への帰還の要因に関するアンケート研究はみられるが、その詳細な内容分析までは未着手であった。本研究では、自治体から発信される情報とそれを受け取る住民との情報提供に関する認識を明らかにすることができた。今後は、その結果をもとにした住民への切れ目のない有益な情報発信の整備が可能になると考える。