| Project/Area Number |
20K11022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Chiba Prefectural University of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Hosoya Noriko 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (60334182)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 紀子 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (80283555)
雨宮 有子 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (30279624)
杉本 健太郎 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (80724939)
泰羅 万純 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (00848658)
石丸 美奈 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 教授 (70326114)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 防災 / 発達障害児 / 地域との繋がり / レジリエンス / 家族 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、先行研究にて開発した「発達障害児の親に対するレジリエンス向上による地域との繋がりづくりを意図した防災プログラム」の評価指標を開発することにより、有効性を検証しプログラムを確立することを目的とする。先行研究結果と文献検討に基づき評価指標原案を作成した後、専門家および発達障害児の親への意見聴取により修正を加え評価指標案を作成する。防災プログラムを100名程度の対象に実施し、評価指標案を用いて評価データを収集する。評価データの分析結果に基づき、指標の信頼性・妥当性を検証し評価指標を開発するとともに、プログラムの有効性を検証し、改善を加えプログラムを確立させる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop an evaluation index for a disaster prevention program for parents of children with developmental disabilities with the intention of building connections with the community by improving their resilience in community life. The need to strengthen support for children themselves and their parents to play their strengths and roles in preparation for unexpected situations, including health crises such as pandemics, as well as disasters, was confirmed, and an improved "Disaster Prevention Program to Expand Peace of Mind through 'Children and Parents Strengths' and 'Connection with the Community'" and its evaluation indicators were developed. The parents of children with developmental disabilities and their supporters confirmed that the program was safe, appropriate, and useful.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
発達障害児の親に対する支援プログラムについては、平常時の子育てにおける親や家族のレジリエンスを高めるプログラムは複数開発されており、また、発達障害のある学生への防災教育の試みや知的発達障害のある成人向けの防災プログラムは見られるが、発達障害児の親向けの防災プログラムは現時点で公表されているものは見当たらない。本プログラムは発達障害児とその親の災害への備えの促進に貢献し、新たな知を付加する点で社会的意義があると言える。