| Project/Area Number |
20K11044
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Saito Miyako 山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 講師 (30864368)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
守田 孝恵 獨協医科大学, 看護学部, 特任教授 (00321860)
磯村 聰子 山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (80437623)
緒方 彩乃 (木嶋彩乃) 山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 講師 (70759670)
村上 祐里香 山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (60898865)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | カンファレンスシート / 地域課題 / 保健師 / カンファレンスモデル / 課題発見 / 1歳6か月児健康診査 / 健康課題 / カンファレンス / モデル開発 / 健康課題発見 / 健診後カンファレンス / 地域の健康課題 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、親の育児不安等が増大する1歳6か月児健康診査においてハイリスク児のスクリーニングだけでなく、育児の孤立化などを当該地域の健康課題として発見し予防的介入を図るため、保健師が健診場面で得たアセスメント情報をカンファレンスシートを活用して健診後カンファレンスで集約し、地域の健康課題の発見と解決に向けた検討を行うカンファレンスモデルを開発することを目的とした。本モデルの活用により1歳6か月児健康診査に地域の健康課題を発見する機能を付加でき、健康課題の明確化と育児不安や育児の孤立化などを防ぐための地域全体の早期予防的介入が期待できる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We attempted to model a conference in which public health nurses can use a conference sheet to discover health issues in the area in question in the setting of a conference after a health checkup for a child aged 1 year and 6 months. The conference sheet is a sheet that enables public health nurses to look at the local environment surrounding the event of concern (e.g., mother-child relationship, attitude toward childcare, etc.) and consider specific approaches to the community to solve the problem. Through preliminary research, we improved the sheet and refined the method of operating a conference in which public health nurses discover community issues from individual issues, and conducted empirical research in one municipality in prefecture A. We were able to confirm the development process of extracting community issues from individual issues and considering solutions, in addition to responding to individual issues. Further verification is needed to create a model.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究におけるカンファレンスモデルの活用により、1歳6か月児健診後カンファレンスに地域の健康課題を発見する機能を付加でき、複雑化多様化する健康課題の明確化と早期予防的介入を可能にできる。また、保健師が日常業務の中で個別課題から地域課題を発見する場面として、乳幼児健診後カンファレンス以外にも難病相談会や地域ケア会議などへの適用や他の専門職が行う事例検討の場面への適用が可能となる。