Fundamental research by municipal public health nurses toward healthcare measures that leverage the vitality of the private sector
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K11073
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionChiba Prefectural University of Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
sei tamae  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (60749927)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岸 恵美子  東邦大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80310217)
坂本 美佐子  東邦大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80807280)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords民間活力 / ヘルスケア対策 / 市町村保健師
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、市町村保健師の民間活力を活かしたヘルスケア対策における概念モデルの開発を目的とする。
2020年度は、文献検討、ヒアリングからヘルスケア対策の基礎資料を作成し研究の枠組みを設定する。
2021年度は、民間活力を活かしたヘルスケア対策の経験がある市町村保健師を対象とした面接調査を実施し、プロセスおよび促進・阻害要因とその関連性を明らかにする。
そして、2022年度は、調査結果を反映させた民間活力を活かしたヘルスケア対策の概念モデルを作成する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to clarify the process of health care measures that take advantage of the private sector vitality of municipal public health nurses, and related factors such as promotion and inhibition, and to create a conceptual model of health care measures that take advantage of the private sector vitality. and consider strategies for public health nursing activities based on these. As a result, we conducted individual interviews with four municipal public health nurses and five private business operators, and conducted a qualitative inductive analysis. As a result, we extracted the elements and content of practical activities and created a ``conceptual model for healthcare measures that leverage private sector vitality''. I also mentioned the relevance to future public health nursing activities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで、市町村のヘルスケア対策において民間活力を含む社会資源の活用は、現場の保健師の個人的な力量に任され、その実態が不明瞭であった。本研究で、民間活力を活かした実践活動の内容とそのプロセスが明らかになったことで、今後のヘルスケア対策で民間活力の導入が進むことが期待できる。また、それにより、民間企業が持つ新たな事業展開や戦略のノウハウを得ることで、ヘルスケア対策が推進し地域の健康増進に寄与するものと考える。