| Project/Area Number |
20K11079
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
Ozawa Wakana 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90584334)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
時長 美希 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00163965)
森下 安子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 特任教授 (10326449)
久保田 聰美 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50827631)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 重症化予防 / 循環器病 / 高齢心不全患者 / 心不全患者 / 高齢者 / 心疾患 / 後期高齢者医療制度 / 心不全 / 地域支援 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、市町村保健師による医療保険者と連携型の高齢者心不全重症化予防プログラムの開発をおこない、疾病管理と生活機能維持の双方にわたる在宅療養高齢者の一体的包括的な疾患管理を目指すことである。高齢者心不全患者の重症化の程度と、重症化に影響する要因を特定化し、この成果を参考に、症状レベル別・ソーシャルサポートレベル別の重症化予防の介入方法を明らかにする。そして、市町村保健師が医療保険者と連携し、一体的に運営可能な心不全重症化予防プログラムを開発することで、在宅療養生活において生きがいをもち、安心して暮らせる地域社会の構築を図る。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a program for prevention of severe heart failure in the elderly by public health nurses in collaboration with health insurers. The goal is to develop a comprehensive disease management program for elderly patients receiving treatment at home that covers both disease management and maintenance of daily life functions. The questionnaire survey was used to identify the severity and determinants of heart failure in elderly patients, and the interview survey and action research were used to develop an intervention program for community life. Symptoms of heart failure that are easily recognized by the elderly were created as indicators to assess the severity of the disease, and the content of the program was based on the content of the ability to obtain social support and the ability to understand health status as one's own, which are factors that reduce the severity of the disease.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
プログラムでは、心不全兆候のチェックリストの自宅、通いの場での確認や、かかりつけ医と連携したアウトリーチ支援として、通いの場での相談・指導等について、個別及びグループ別に作成した。重症化とは、高齢心不全患者が自らの徴候を捉え、生きているという感覚のなかで、病いの経験をしていくことが明らかとなった。そのため、高齢心不全患者が何を大切にしているか、希望や好み(プリファレンス)を理解し、病いとともに生きていくことを、我が事として捉えていくことを支援する取り組みが地域づくりにおいては重要となる。