Construction of Consensus Building Process Model for the Formulation and Evaluation of Corporate Health Initiatives Based on Health Need
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K11083
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionToho University
Principal Investigator
YUKIKO MOCHIZUKI  東邦大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70440253)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 湯淺 晶子  東京女子医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80804864)
猪股 久美  帝京平成大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 准教授 (90464784)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords健康ニーズ / 合意形成 / プロセス / マネジメント / 産業保健 / 健康施策 / 健康施策形成 / 評価 / プロセスモデル
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、健康ニーズに基づいた健康施策形成から評価における合意形成プロセスを構造化するため、プロセス・マネジメントの視点から合意形成プロセスの仮説モデルを検証する。具体的には、①健康施策形成から評価における一連の合意形成プロセスの構成要素を抽出し、②健康施策形成から評価に関与した事例へのインタビュー調査によりプロセス・マネジメントの視点から合意形成プロセスの仮説モデルを検証し、③ 産業看護職の介入・支援方法を検討する。当該研究を遂行することで、企業の健康文化の創出と定着に貢献するものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims to structure the consensus-building process in health policy formation and evaluation based on health needs. Specifically, it verifies a hypothetical model of the consensus-building process from health policy formation to evaluation, considering process management. The study involves extracting the components of the consensus-building process in health policy formation and evaluation, conducting interviews with cases involved in health policy processes, and exploring intervention and support methods for occupational health nurses. The ultimate goal is to contribute to creating and sustaining a healthy organizational culture within companies.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
① 組織的に展開する一次予防を戦略的に介入・支援することが可能になる。合意形成プロセスを構造化することができれば、健康施策を戦略的に行う体制づくりが可能にできる。
② 関係部門との協働を可視化した企業の健康文化の創出と定着に貢献できる。健康施策に関わる関連部門から理解・合意形成を得ること、関係者間の強みを見極め意図的な働きかけが必要である。組織の中でのマネジメント力や専門性の確立に貢献できる。