| Project/Area Number |
20K11132
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
敷田 幹文 高知工科大学, 情報学群, 教授 (80272996)
田之頭 恵里 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90758905)
森下 幸子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40712279)
神原 咲子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 特任教授 (90438268)
山田 覚 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 特任教授 (70322378)
畠山 典子 大阪公立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 講師 (80806042)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 災害 / 人的被害 / 匿名性 / 悉皆性 / データ収集 / データ共有 / 効率 / 個人情報保護 / Disaster / Mobile tool / Health assessment / Triage / Nurses / Health Assesment / Anonymous / Complete enumeration / Standarization |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、災害発生時に地域の看護有資格者を動員して全被災者の健康状態の把握を目指す取組みである。特に長期離職者単独での活動を支援するために初期トリアージと応急処置の意思決定、他の支援者等との情報共有を支援するモバイル・ツールを開発する。災害発生時、被災者に識別コード付きタグを配布し、それを手持ちの携帯端末等で読み込めば、クラウド上に集約した最新情報を参照しながら支援を実施し、その過程をそのまま記録できる。記録は多職種間で共有し、支援効率向上を図る。初年度にツールの試作品を作成、2年目に防災訓練や実被災地で試験運用して改良を重ね、3年目に実用化のための諸課題を検討して自治体等への導入をすすめる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study developed primary designs and concepts for a Community-Oriented Approach for Comprehensive Healthcare in Emergency Situations (COACHES) to identify the healthcare needs of disaster-affected populations. The COACHES collects the health data of every disaster-affected individual, regardless of their medical conditions, and makes it available in real-time in an open database. The data on the shared database will not include personal identifiers; however, in cases where necessary, an individual can be identified only by scanning distributed unique codes. The novel system is expected to aid in mortality and injury analysis, as well as facilitate timely and efficient relief activities.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、これまで明らかになっていない発災直後の被災地の状況や、災害関連死の経緯の詳細、関連要因に関する知見を提供する学術的意義がある。また、大規模災害時に人的被害の全体像をリアルタイムに把握・共有を可能にする仕組みの実現に貢献し、速やかで正確な被害の全体像把握は、支援の迅速化、効率化に資する社会的意義がある。特に、災害救援から取り残されがちな以下の場合のデータ収集に威力を発揮する。災害時に孤立する中山間地域、沿岸部、少子高齢化が進行し、自助、共助能力が限られる地域。来訪者や外国人の多い観光地。避難所等での個人情報の提供に不安を抱える人。周囲に遠慮して助けを求めない人。体調不良の自覚がない人。