Development of tailor-made running ability improvement programs according to morphological and physical characteristics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K11329
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
Maemura Hirohiko  筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (40454863)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉田 拓矢  筑波大学, 体育系, 特任助教 (50821716)
谷川 聡  筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (60400660)
吉岡 利貢  環太平洋大学, 体育学部, 教授 (60508852)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords疾走動作 / 骨盤 / 形態的特性 / 筋形態 / 個別性 / 加速局面 / 体幹 / オーダーメイドトレーニング / 外的負荷 / 内的負荷 / 事例研究 / 縦断的研究 / 中間疾走局面 / スプリント / 体力的特性 / トレーニング / 個人差
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,個人の形態的・体力的特性に応じた「オーダーメイド型疾走能力向上プログラム」の開発を目指した実践的研究を行うことを目的とする。この目的を達成するために,本研究では,個人の形態的・体力的特性が疾走能力および疾走動作に及ぼす影響(研究課題1),個人の特性に応じた疾走動作評価モデルの構築(研究課題2),個人の特性に応じたオーダーメイド型疾走能力向上プログラムの実践(研究課題3)について,大学陸上競技部のトレーニングに実践的に介入して検討する。本研究成果は,様々なタイプの選手個々人に有用となる技術・体力トレーニングの方法論・計画論を提示することができると考えられる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we investigated the effects of pelvic behavior on sprinting behavior in accordance with the morphological characteristics of the pelvis, and that the relationship differs between the acceleration phase and the intermediate sprinting phase (Research 1), conducted experiments on the implementation of a tailor-made sprinting ability improvement program according to individual characteristics, and conducted a follow-up study over a certain period of time as a case study. The relationship between sprinting speed and sprinting behavior within individuals was examined, and it was suggested that technical factors affecting sprinting speed differ among individuals (Research 2) and that morphological changes in the muscles of high-performing athletes are related to changes in their sprinting behavior during the acceleration phase (Research Subject 3).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的独自性と創造性は,様々なタイプの選手個々人に有用となる技術・体力トレーニングの方法論・計画論を提示することができ,トレーニングにおける個別性の原理を重視した,より効果的なトレーニングマネジメントを実現することができる点にある。また,本研究の対象者となる筑波大学の短距離チームは,今年の全日本インカレにおいて4×100mリレーで優勝,4×400mRで2位,またそのうちの1名は今年のドーハ世界選手権において200mに出場するなど,極めて競技レベルが高い集団であるため,本研究から得られる知見は,日本の陸上短距離界の発展に直接的に貢献できるものと考えられる。