| Project/Area Number |
20K11337
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
| Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 筋緊張 / 関節トルク成分 / 筋トルク / 運動依存トルク / 体幹姿勢 / 四肢運動 / 筋活動 / 運動連鎖 / サッカー / ボレーシュート動作 / 継続的なリフティング / イップス(早気) / 弓道 / マーカーレスモーションキャプチャーシステム / 静止時姿勢動揺 / 垂直跳び / 投球動作 / パフォーマンス / 身体運動技術 / 脱力・リラクゼーション / 四肢 / 筋及び運動依存トルク |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
身体運動では「必要以外の身体の力を抜く」ことが,運動技術や成果の向上にとって重要な要素となる.これは,骨格筋の過剰な筋緊張発生が隣接する筋にまで影響し,本来実施可能な円滑な動作実施を困難にさせるからである.特に肩甲骨を挙上させる肩の筋肉の緊張増加は,アナトミートレイン(骨格を介して連結する骨格筋が筋肉表面の膜を介し連結する)により全身の筋肉を緊張させる.一方,この緊張緩和を促す姿勢を取ることができれば,スポーツや演奏などのパフォーマンス向上が期待できる.本研究では筋緊張が開放できる姿勢とその保持を可能にするトレーニング方法等を明らかにするとともに,この姿勢による運動技術の改善を明らかにする.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study investigated whether optimal trunk posture inhibits excessive muscular force exertion, impedes smoothed movement in limbs necessary for motor skill, analysed the kinetics of limb movements associated with the trunk posture, and examined the linguistic expressions of movements and postures that can be utilized to release such force exertion. In the kinetic analysis, how the baseball pitching technique changes when the trunk is in the round-back and normal postures were examined by calculating joint torque components. The decrease in pitch velocity in the round-back was caused by a decrease in shoulder joint internal rotation torque power, and the increase in muscular activity for the shoulder internal rotation was necessary to increase the velocity. Moreover, the motion and EMG analysis in Japanese archery found that expert players can perform stable archery skills by pushing the bow with the entire upper limb as a single stick without using the shoulder muscles.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
肩の力を抜く等の運動中の脱力に関する研究は行われてきたが、骨格筋の走行や同一の起始停止に基づく連鎖の影響等の研究や骨格筋配列の中で肩・股関節の筋群の緊張やそれら関節の基となる胴体姿勢により脱力や力発揮が変化するかを検討した研究は無かった。本研究の結果から、投球運動のように腕をムチのように使って高速で振る場合、猫背よりは通常姿勢とすると肩の筋群への負荷が軽減されること、一方、弓道のように、用具から身体へ強い力が加わり、低速かつ静止を必要とする運動で肩関節筋群の筋力に頼る動作を行うと、イップス等意図しない動作の発生に関与する可能性がある。このことから筋力に頼らない動作を行うことの重要性が示された。