Project/Area Number |
20K11465
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Deguchi Tatsuya 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (60227543)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
柳岡 拓磨 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (20846951)
黒坂 志穂 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (80580901)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 柔道 / 性別 / 階級別 / 身体特性 / 下肢筋力 / 瞬発力 / 投技 / 体力要素 / 体力 / 身体能力 / 階級 / 性差 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近年の柔道における試合分析において、階級や性別によって試合の様相が大きく異なることが明らかとなった。この結果は、性別や階級によって、柔道選手に求められる身体能力が異なる可能性があることを示している。しかしながら、これまでの柔道選手に求められる身体能力に関する研究では、階級や性別を考慮した研究は散見されておらず、柔道選手に求められる身体能力が具体化されていない。そこで本研究では、各性別・階級における柔道選手に重要とされる身体能力を具体化することを目的とする。本研究の知見は、柔道選手へ向けた適切なトレーニングの処方を解明していくためのトレーニング科学分野の発展に寄与することが期待される。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this exploratory study, characteristics of lower limb muscle strength and instantaneous force in university judo athletes were analyzed by comparing them to athletes in other sports in each of their specialties in throwing techniques. Compared to athletes in other sports, judo athletes of both sexes tended to have higher knee extension muscle strength, but lower RJ index indicating instantaneous force. In addition, both knee extension muscle strength and RJ index were highest in the hand skills group, followed by the foot skills group, and then the hip skills group. These results suggest that judo athletes tend to have superior lower limb muscle strength but inferior instantaneous force compared to other sports, and that the lower limb muscle strength and instantaneous force required differ depending on the type of throwing technique they are good at.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、柔道選手の投技の得意技別における下肢筋力と瞬発力の特性を明らかにした点にある。これまで、階級や性別を考慮した柔道選手の身体能力に関する研究は不足していたが、本研究により、得意技別の身体能力の違いが示唆された。この知見は、柔道選手のトレーニング方法や体力測定の際に考慮すべき点を提供するものである。 本研究の結果を踏まえることで、柔道選手の競技力向上につながる可能性がある。得意技別に必要な身体能力を理解し、それに合わせたトレーニングを行うことで、選手のパフォーマンス向上が期待できる。また、下肢の筋力や瞬発力の特性を考慮することで、ケガのリスクを軽減できると考えられる。