| Project/Area Number |
20K11787
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 60060:Information network-related
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
青柳 悠也 信州大学, 先鋭領域融合研究群社会基盤研究所, 助教(特定雇用) (20882195)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | スマートデバイス / 深層学習 / データ拡張 / 農作業記録 / 自然言語対話 / インタラクション / スマート農業 / 経験知 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
農業では,蓄積した過去データを活用して生産の安定性と経営の効率を高めることが重要である.農園モニタリング分野では,温度や湿度などの環境データの収集が行われてきた.しかし,生産者の行動や判断が未知であり,生産者の知恵や知識,判断が過去データとして活かされていない問題がある.そこで本研究では,生産者の解釈・判断・行動データの自動収集と,環境データ・植物データとの統合を実施する.具体的には,スマートデバイスが生産者の行動に基づき対話を開始することで,機器を操作することなく情報を引き出し記録する農業システムを構築する.これにより,生産の効率化と安定化に根ざした次世代農業を目指す.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to realize an automatic collection system in which smart devices interactively draw empirical knowledge from farmers, aiming to improve and stabilize production efficiency by integrating and utilizing environmental data, plant data, and farmer(human) data. Through this research, we have achieved the following: (a) construction of a system that does not limit the form of interaction with smart devices through text and voice interaction, (b) collection of empirical knowledge based on continuous speech interaction using nudge theory and empathy for the user, and (c) automatic information extraction from fixed point observation images to link the empirical knowledge collected from farmers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,利用状況を限定しないスマートデバイスとの円滑な対話や,その対話内容によるユーザ発話の誘導や対話破綻の回避に基づく情報収集,人間から収集した情報と環境から収集した情報との統合に関する技術を開発しており,その典型的な例として農業に焦点を当て,農作物や農園に対する生産者の主観や評価をデータ化するとともに,客観的な観測情報と紐づけて管理するシステムを実現した.農業に限らず,人間の知識や技が関係する物理空間での情報をサイバー空間に持ち込む技術として様々な社会的活動に有用であり,その実現のための要素技術に関しては学術的新規性を有する.