Project/Area Number |
20K11924
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 61020:Human interface and interaction-related
Research Institution | Teikyo University of Science & Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
本間 信生 帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (20252017)
大久保 英一 帝京短期大学, 帝京短期大学, 准教授 (30529722)
舩山 朋子 帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 准教授 (20460389)
堀 和芳 帝京科学大学, 生命環境学部, 准教授 (60850302)
浅野 泰仁 東洋大学, 情報連携学部, 教授 (20361157)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 2次元圧力センサアレイ / インソールセンサー / 機械学習 / k-mean法 / ふらつき / 歩行分析 / 圧力センサアレイ / 体調変化検出 / バランス / 歩行状態分析 / スマートインソール / 下肢生体情報 / 体調変化 / 日常生活 / 歩行状態 / インソールセンサ / 血流量 / 聴音測定 / 周波数スペクトル分析 / 音響測定 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
足は全身の生理的情報が集まる健康のバロメーターと言われる。しかし、足底を日常生活で自然にモニタリングできるヒューマンインタフェースシステムは見当たらない。本研究では、今までの研究成果をもとにデジタル汎用品の技術を用いて、インソール、靴下、足台、フロアマットに適用し日常生活で常に足底から下肢機能を測定できる装置を開発する。下肢機能低下は転倒転落の重大事故にも繋がるため本研究は、下肢に不調を抱える高齢者や末梢循環障害患者等の健康増進・事故防止を図るものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a system for acquiring lower limb biometric information and performed gait analysis using a two-dimensional array of pressure sensor arrays. In some experiments, commercially available insole pressure sensors and accelerometers were used in conjunction with the system to compare the results with changes in pressure distribution during walking. The results corresponded to the subject's case. In addition, the importance of the sensor position from the smart insole and the accelerometer was examined, and the usefulness of the pressure sensor system was found by contrasting and analyzing the results from the pressure sensor array.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
マット型のセンサアレイを用いることで日常生活で靴を履く習慣がない日本人の生活スタイルにも適用でき、かつ画像を使用しないことでプライバシーの問題がない方法を提案した。人工透析を行っている患者の方へこの手法を適用し、考案したふらつき度合いを示す指数を特徴量としたデータで機械学習を行い、被験者の体調のグループ分けができることを示した。 歩行中の状態を従来の高価で設置場所が限定されるシステムに代わるフリーでスマホでの利用が可能とされる骨格認証ソフトを用いて、疑似的な運動制限時の足首や膝の状態が分析でき、容易に施設等の医療現場にフィードバックできる可能性を示した。