| Project/Area Number |
20K12070
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 62010:Life, health and medical informatics-related
| Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Mikami Fumiaki 香川大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (80550392)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
秋山 祐治 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉マネジメント学部, 教授 (10596000)
難波 知子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療技術学部, 教授 (30441489)
植田 嘉好子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (40612974)
森戸 雅子 川崎医療福祉大学, 保健看護学部, 教授 (50389029)
横井 英人 香川大学, 医学部附属病院, 教授 (50403788)
松井 剛太 香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50432703)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 医療的ケア / EHR / PHR |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
平成28年の児童福祉法の改正や障害者差別解消法の施行の後押しもあり、医療的ケア児の一般の保育所への入園希望が高まっている。保育所における医療的ケアはほとんどの場合、看護師が実施するが、その医療的ケア実施記録の内容は自治体や各保育所に委ねられている。本研究は、医療的ケア実施記録内容を整理し、それを電子化して関係者間で情報共有可能な仕組みを示すことを目的とする。保育園と保護者・医療機関等との連携を促進させ、医療的ケア児およびその保護者が安心・安全に保育所を利用できる環境づくりを目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An information-sharing system for children receiving medical care was established in two regions. One was an app capable of recording care implementation records according to the care content, medical care plans and instructions, growth records, conference implementation records and communication notebooks and a demonstration experiment was conducted with the parents of a 5-year-old medically dependent child attending a private daycare center, the daycare teacher in charge, and the nurse. The other was an app that enabled staff at each facility to share information about medically dependent children attending consultation and support offices for children receiving medical care, local rehabilitation centers, short-term care facilities, daycare centers, and daycare centers, which had been registered using the record format of each facility. Feedback was received that being able to share the information entered by each professional would lead to peace of mind and safety.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで他機関で発生した医療的ケア児の情報や保護者からのを受け取るためには電話や対面による口頭での連携が通常であったが、本システムを導入することで事前に各機関の記録様式等の形で正確な情報を把握することが可能となった。これにより、より安全な医療的ケアが提供可能となり、またより適切な支援計画への見直しなどにもつながり、医療的ケア児へのサービスの向上につながることが示唆された。令和6年度の障害福祉サービス等報酬改定では複数の情報連携に関連する加算が新設されたが、これに先駆けてシステムによる情報連携の有効性を示すことができた。