Project/Area Number |
20K12295
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 64060:Environmental policy and social systems-related
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Li Zhidong 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (80272871)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 脱炭素社会 / 再生可能エネルギー / 自動車の電動化 / 脱炭素技術開発と産業育成 / NEV規制・クレジット取引 / 再エネ電力利用の目標規制・グリーン証書取引 / 脱炭素パラダイムシフト / 新エネルギー自動車(NEV) / 風力、太陽光等再エネ電源 / FITと脱FIT / 再エネ電力利用目標規制と取引 / NEV販売比率規制と取引制度 / 中国 / 新エネルギー自動車 / リチウムイオン電池 / NEV目標規制・クレジット取引 / 脱炭素化 / 中国モデル / FIT / 日中比較分析 / 低炭素社会構築 / パラダイムシフト |
Outline of Research at the Start |
低炭素社会を実現するために、NEVと再エネへのパラダイムシフトが不可欠である。 日本は技術開発で世界をリードしていたが、産業化や国際競争力の面では「ウサギとカメ」のウサギになりつつあると言われている。一方、既にNEVと再エネ設備の生産・導入量が世界最大となった中国は、パラダイムシフトの効率的実現に向けて、世界初となるNEV規制・クレジット取引等への制度転換を決定した。このような違いが何故生じ、何を意味するのか。 本研究の目的は、日中比較分析を通じて「低炭素パラダイムシフト論」たる学術体系を創出することである。本研究の意義は、低炭素社会の効率的構築と日本の低炭素産業の振興を促進することにある。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As one important step towards decarbonization society and transforming from one of major car manufacturing countries into a car manufacturing powerhouse, China has been putting highest priority to making the paradigm shift from internal combustion engine vehicle to new energy vehicle (NEV). As a result, China became the world largest country in NEV production, sales and ownership, and the internationally-competitiveness has been greatly improved. In order to achieve this strategic transition efficiently, the government launched a sales target regulation and credit trading system for NEVs while announcing that the purchase subsidies will be terminated in 2023. This study identified and discussed on the current situation and measurement trend of electric drive vehicle in China from a viewpoint of China’s model of NEV development. As a tentative conclusion, a China's model is indeed identified, and becoming the world’s automotive powerhouse is no longer a pipe dream for China.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
①技術優位性を持たない中国が、再エネとNEVの普及と産業競争力の面で世界をリードできたのは、国家戦略として脱炭素化を位置づけたことの影響が大きい。②中国では、世界初となるNEV規制・クレジット取引、再エネ電力利用の目標規制・グリーン証書取引等を国レベルで導入し、脱炭素化を後押しした。③中国では、NEVを農村部で普及させる事業を展開し、NEVの導入拡大を促進できた。農村人口が多く、NEVの利用環境(自宅で充電)も整え易いなどを踏まえた対策である。各国の実情や固有性に合わせた対策が必要である。