| Project/Area Number |
20K13681
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08010:Sociology-related
| Research Institution | Otaru University of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 会話分析 / ジェンダー / 家族 / ケア / 医療 / 身体的行為 / 家族規範 / 感情管理 / 対面的相互行為 / 家庭医 / 身体接触 / 糖尿病 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
医療制度転換のなか,申請者は医療制度を社会学的に解明することを目指している. とりわけ申請者は,診察場面という医療実践が行なわれるまさにその現場において,その場面がどのように営まれているのかを相互行為的に分析することを試みる. 診察場面における相互行為的技法の分析が要請される場面として,申請者は「家庭医の診察場面」と「被災地における糖尿病診察場面」の2つを挙げる.2つの診察場面における相互行為を経験的に分析し比較することで,性別規範・家族規範はどう現れているのか,医療従事者はそれを相互行為のなかでどう処理するのか,を明らかにする.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During the study period, the study could not be said to have proceeded as originally planned due to the Corona disaster. At the time of the research plan, the target of the study was a medical institution, and communication during medical examinations was the subject of the analysis. Since it was difficult to conduct a new survey, we focused on writing an analytical paper based on the data we had obtained so far. While analyzing the available data, we also deepened our basic research by considering the structure of the essence of communication itself. As a result, we were able to obtain clues for analyzing the physicality of communication. In particular, we were able to write many research papers focusing on the relationship between "mobility," "gesture," and "object recognition," which is an important achievement.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
オンラインコミュニケーションについての研究成果は,今後ますます増えるDX(デジタルトランスフォーメーション)の際に生じるコミュニケーショントラブル解消に向けて,重要な視座を提示できたといえる. また,「移動」と「ジェスチャー」「対象の認知」に関する研究は,移動学習などの研修場面での教育効果の保障に対する貢献が見込めるため,今後ますます研究が積み重ねられるべきだと考えられる.とくに本研究では,会話分析という実証的な方法を用いたため,今後同じ方法で異なる対象にアプローチすることで,知見同士の比較も可能となる.