Project/Area Number |
20K13720
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 成年後見制度 / 市民後見人 / 継続的支援 / 地域ネットワーク |
Outline of Research at the Start |
市民後見人の普及・促進は市町村が主体となり, その地域に合った取組が進められている. しかし, 市民後見人に対する支援・監督体制が充分でないために, 市民後見人登録者が受任を躊躇する状況が見られる. そこで, 市民後見人の普及を促進するため, 市民後見人が困難に感じる後見事務の内容と困難の発生要因, ならびに支援ニーズを明らかにし,地域のネットワークを活用した市民後見人に対する継続的な支援策を示す. これらの結果を取りまとめ, 市民後見人の組織化への支援を提言する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to show continuous support measures for civil guardians using local networks in order to promote the appointment of civil guardians. From the survey results、 in order to promote the appointment of a citizen guardian、 it is necessary to intentionally inform local residents of the existence of a citizen guardian、 to enhance follow-up after the appointment、 It was suggested that support for the association is important.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
市民後見人に対する質問紙調査によって困難を規定する要因を、市民後見人の選任基準等から解明し、支援組織の地域特性と市民後見人(被後見人)の特徴との関係性に着目しながら、 支援ニーズを抽出した点である。さらに、市民後見人への継続的な支援を提言するにあたっては、 成年後見実施機関と市民後見人双方への面接調査を実施し、地域のネットワークを積極的に活用した具体的な支援策を収集し、他地域での応用可能性を考察したことである。