Project/Area Number |
20K13752
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research Institution | Beppu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 精神保健福祉学 / 精神病理学 / 社会福祉思想 / 地域福祉 / 医療福祉 / フランス / 地域生活支援 / フランス精神医療 / 精神分析 / 精神障害リハビリテーション / 精神保健福祉 / セクター制度 / 社会参加 / 社会福祉原論・社会福祉思想 / 精神保健福祉・医療福祉・介護福祉 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では精神保健福祉における地域ケア体制の現状と課題について、日仏比較に基づき研究を行う。そのため、文献調査とフランスでの現地調査、精神科医Pierre Delion(ピエール・ドゥリオン)リール第2大学名誉教授の招聘によるシンポジウムを行い、両国の課題と精神障害者の地域ケア推進の方策を議論する。 従来、我が国は入院偏重型とされ、地域医療型のフランスと比べて脱施設化の点で遅れているとされてきた。しかし、フランスでもサービス量の不足、医療と福祉の連携の困難さが課題としてあり、精神障害者の社会統合は容易ではない。そこで本研究では精神障害者の社会的排除克服のため、普遍的視座から検討を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I conducted a comparative study with Japanese and French researchers and psychiatrists on the current status and issues of community care systems in mental health and welfare. I collected Japanese and French papers and invited French researcher Pierre Delion in September 2022. My co-researchers and I held a symposium in Kyoto (Kyoto University) on September 9th and Tokyo (Sophia University) on the 11th, and also conducted field research in France in June 2023. I collaborated with legal scholar Professor Hitomi Nagano, psychiatrist Professor Yasuo Miwaki, and French literary scholar Natsuo Nozaki to publish Delion's book 《Mon combat pour une psychiatrie humaine》 (Albin Michel, 2016) was translated and published by Koyo Shobo in 2022.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究を通じて、図書2冊、論文4本(うち1本は2023年7月掲載予定)などが成果としてあげられる。 2022年9月にピエール・ドゥリオンを招聘し、シンポジウムを開催した。とくに、京都大学では現役の大学院生、教員らと質疑をする時間もあり、ドゥリオンの実践の意義、それを支える思想について内容を深めることができた。来日時の質疑、その後の対話を通じ、申請者は転移の概念に着目した論文を執筆した。 今回の研究を通じて、日仏で新たな研究者との人脈を形成することができ、従来の精神分析の理論を転移の概念を様々な角度から読み直し、施設における実践につなげるという研究の視座が生まれた。