Project/Area Number |
20K13771
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research Institution | Bunkyo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Yasunaga Masami 学校法人文京学院 文京学院大学, 保健医療技術学部, 准教授 (70458553)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | フローモデル / 生活の質 / 家族 / 高齢者 / 社会参加 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
現在介護予防の取り組みが多く行われている。高齢者が住み慣れた地域で自分らしく暮らし続けることを可能にするためには、運動や栄養だけでなく、生活そのものに焦点をあてた支援が必要である。本研究では、①楽しさや充実感を感じる健康的な自分らしい生活作りに役立つフローモデル活動評価・支援システムを、介護保険施設利用者および職員の協力を得て構築する。②地域で生活している高齢者に試用を依頼し、システムを改良する。この研究を通じて、高齢者自身が日々の活動を振り返り、生活をマネージメントして健康的な生活を送るためのツールを作成する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Families living together have an important role in regulating the healthy living arrangements of the elderly. First, we focused on the marital relationship, the smallest unit of the family, and investigated its current status. The results showed that even for married couples living together, it is difficult to guess the feelings of others, and less than 30% of the respondents were able to correctly guess the feelings of others' flow models. We believe that it is important to be attentive to the feelings of the elderly and to provide support for their daily lives, including their family members. In the future, we would like to use the life assessment and support tool based on the flow model as a source of information for the individual and family to get to know each other and improve the quality of life.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
夫婦間において他者の活動中の感情状態の推測の状況を調査したところ、推測一致率は3割未満であった。同じ生活空間で行う睡眠や休養、入浴や食事等は推測しやすいことがわかった。要支援高齢者が利用する施設の職員が利用者の感情状態を推測したところ、リハビリテーション中の感情状態推測一致率が高く、6割を超えたという報告がある。リハビリテーションは利用者の意思を尊重し職員が付き添いながら行う。要支援高齢者とのその家族が互いに意識をむけ過ごす時間は、お互いを思いやり円満に過ごすために役立つと考える。この知見を要支援高齢者とその家族の地域生活支援ツール作成に利用できるよう検討していきたい。