Project/Area Number |
20K13849
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education (2021-2022) Morioka College (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Fukushima Yuki 京都教育大学, 大学院連合教職実践研究科, 講師 (10826100)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 協同的な学習 / 協同学習 / 協調学習 / カリキュラム / 学級経営 / 文化-歴史的アプローチ / 協働的な学習 / 個別最適な学び / 人工物 / 教育目標 / 授業 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、個人の学びに焦点化してきた従来のカリキュラム論および教育目標論のパラダイムを転換させ、協働的な学習とその評価の質を高めるカリキュラムの在り方を明らかにするとともに、形式的・技術主義的な「授業のスタンダード化」を乗り越える実践指針を発信することにある。具体的には次の2点に取り組む。①カリキュラム論のレベルで協働的な学習の原理的構造を検討し、実質的な実践指針を導き出すこと。②実践現場においてデザイン・リサーチを行い、協働的な学習の質を高めるカリキュラムと授業の在り方を明らかにすること。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following four points are suggested in relation to how the curriculum should be designed to enhance and substantiate the quality of collaborative learning and evaluation. First, it is necessary to view collaborative learning within a holistic framework and to enhance its quality at the collective and community level involving artifacts. Second, it is one-sided to consider collaborative learning from an organizational perspective, and it is appropriate to address it in relation to educational objectives, goals, and content. Third, daily classroom management that supports collaborative learning must include the cultural-historical development of the physical environment as well as the relationships and organization of the classroom. Fourth, collaborative learning is enriched in a mutually beneficial linkage with "individualized optimal learning."
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2017年・2018年に改訂された学習指導要領のもとで、協働的な学習がいっそう重視されるようになった。しかし、授業展開の形式化を図る動向も相まって、教師が主体的に意思決定して協働的な学習を実践することができず、小手先の指導技術を追求する傾向も生じている。こうした事態に対して、本研究成果は、従来の協働的な学習の研究パラダイムに一石を投じるとともに、協働的な学習とその評価の質を高めるカリキュラムの在り方に具体的な示唆をもたらし、教師による実質的で主体的な意思決定を喚起する実践指針を発信するものである。