Project/Area Number |
20K13872
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research Institution | Morioka College (2022) Hyogo University of Teacher Education (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 体育 / アメリカ / カリキュラム / 学力 / スタンダード |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、アメリカにおける体育のスタンダード論と、日本における体育の学力形成論を検討し、体育科の学力を保障するカリキュラムを開発する。具体的には、「スタンダードに基づく体育」や「到達度評価研究」の展開、「逆向き設計」に基づく体育カリキュラムに着目する。それぞれの目標・評価論の意義と課題を解明し、それらを統一する体育理論の在り方を考察する。研究方法としては、文献調査、フィールドワーク(インタビュー調査、授業観察等)、日本の学校との共同研究を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study aims to develop a curriculum to improve academic achievement in physical education. I primarily examined physical education standards (USA) and research on academic achievement and assessment in physical education (Japan). The research results are as follows: (1) Consideration of the ambiguity of object and structure in traditional research on academic achievement in physical education in Japan. Furthermore, I examined the relationship between the discussion of physical education assessment and performance assessment. (2) Considering the importance of utilizing the concept of physical literacy and standards in the United States. (3) Considered the importance of solving the problem of curriculum overload based on academic achievement and assessment theories.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義・社会的意義は主に次の2点である。 (1)AIやICT活用が注目される現在の学校教育において、体育の学力形成論を問い直すことによって、身体教育の在り方を再検討するための基礎的な研究を行ったこと。 (2)スポーツの多様化と科学化に伴って生じるカリキュラム・オーバーロード(内容が過多になること)の問題に関して、体育で育成する学力という視点から検討するための基礎的な研究を行ったこと。