Quantum Analysis of The Autonomous Developmental Process in Adolescence: Development of Psychological Support Techniques for Micro-Changes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K13952
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
Nagayama Tomoyuki  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (80751750)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords思春期 / 自我自律性 / 量子論的分析 / 精神分析的システムズ理論 / 主体性発達 / 心理療法 / 累積的事例研究 / 技法プログラム開発
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,主体性が乏しく自分の内面を語れない,自分の判断で取り組むことが選べない等,マクロに見ると心理療法の適用が難しいと考えられる思春期事例を対象とする。そして,3歳以前の発達修正を狙う2択の問いを用い,量子論的観点からミクロな相互作用プロセスの分析を行い,発達阻害の修正発達アルゴリズムを描き,発達促進的展開に向けた心理支援モデルを構築する。
その際,特に意志決定を巡る発達不全に着目し,そのメカニズムを明らかにして治療的検 証を行うことで,他者に対して自分を語り,自分の判断で選ぶためのミクロな変化を捉える 心理支援技法を開発し,発達論・量子論による分析をつないで定式化を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With regard to adolescent underdevelopment caused by underdevelopment over decision-making, we were able to draw an algorithm for modifying adolescent underdevelopment using ego-autonomy as the basis through therapeutic verification of quantum theoretical analysis of the "either-or questioning". Furthermore, the foundation for constructing a model to mathematically describe and elucidate the correction developmental algorithm in psychological support for adolescents was established, and quantitative discussions based on the functional hypothesis model of the "either-or questioning" intervention technique became possible. Based on the algorithm, we were able to develop techniques and programs that capture microscopic changes, opening the door to a universal therapeutic technique that supports the development of adolescent independence from a quantum theoretical perspective.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
(1)ミクロな相互作用の分析から発達促進的展開を生む介入が特定化でき,オーソドックスなオープンクエスチョンを主とした傾聴モデルの適用が難しい事例も支援可能とする道筋が描けると共に,短い時間でより豊かな心理支援を提供できるようになる。(2)クライエントの生育歴と心理療法場面における瞬間の変化の理解をより良くつないで物理学的理論の適用可能性を拡大し,思春期の心理支援における修正発達アルゴリズムを数学的に記述・解明するモデル構築の土台となる。(3)プログラム開発により,教師などによる思春期の子どもの発達支援に活用できると共に,今後3歳以前の保育者による子どもの発達支援に応用し,早期予防に貢献しうる。