Project/Area Number |
20K14007
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | いじめ / いじめ防止対策推進法 / いじめ重大事態 / 学級の荒れ / スクールカウンセラー / アンケート / 学校安全安心アンケート / いじめと学級の荒れの複合事態 / いじめアンケート / 重大事態調査 / 調査報告書 / 学級や学校の荒れ / 心理職 / 生徒指導システム / 多層支援 / 地域における包括的支援 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,いじめ,不登校,暴力など生徒指導上の問題の発生件数と学校における生徒指導システムがどのように関連しているのかについて第一の基礎研究を行い,生徒指導システムとその機能を測定するツール開発を行う。 次に学校の生徒指導のシステムを,教育委員会等を中心とした地域でどう支えるのかについて,自治体や教育委員会を対象とした調査を第二の基礎研究として行い,先進的な取り組みが行われている国,地域で,関係者への面接調査と資料収集を行う。 最後に基礎研究で得られたツールや知見をもとに,いじめ防止対策推進法の組織を活用した学校の生徒指導システムを地域で支えるための包括的支援について実践研究を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to explore comprehensive support for the student guidance system in schools by utilizing the Anti-Bullying Measures Promotion Act (hereafter "Anti-Bullying Act"). To this end, five investigations were conducted: ① examining the role of psychological professionals under the Anti-Bullying Act, ② investigating the process by which bullying escalates into severe incidents, ③ surveying students' experiences with school counseling, ④ developing a comprehensive questionnaire for detecting and responding to bullying and related issues, and ⑤ conducting online surveys on experiences with bullying and school responses. The study achieved: ①developing training programs related to the Anti-Bullying Act, ②understanding the process by which bullying escalates into severe incidents, ③understanding students' experiences with school counseling, ④developing a school safety and security questionnaire, and ⑤obtaining students' evaluations of schools' responses to bullying.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
いじめ防止対策推進法の組織を活用して、現在の生徒指導システムをより実効的なものにするために、本研究は以下の学術的、社会的意義を有している。①いじめ法に関する研修プログラムは、いじめ法に関わる特に専門職が事実を解明し、再発予防策を検討する上で有用である。②いじめが重大事態に至るプロセスは、学校のいじめ防止体制を見直す上で有用な知見である。③生徒の学校のいじめ対応への評価結果は、今後のSCの効果的な活用を含めて、学校で実効性のあるいじめ防止基本方針を検討し、改善するのに根拠を提供できる。また、④学校安全・安心アンケートは、教員だけでなく生徒も主体的に関わる仕組みを検討する上で有意義な知見である。