Project/Area Number |
20K14009
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | The University of Shimane |
Principal Investigator |
Nakai Yuka 島根県立大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (40710736)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 詩創作 / ワークショップ / オンライン / 言葉のティンカリング / 創造的リスク・テイキング / 日英共同 / 詩創作指導 / 教師の自信 / 国語教育 / 実践力 / デジタルスペース / 創造性教育 / ワークショップ実践力 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、わが国の子どもたちの創造性育成のために、小学校教師の国語科に関する専門的力量としての創作ワークショップ実践力を育成するプログラムの開発を目的とする。 多様化・複雑化が進む現代社会において求められる創造性を国語科で育成するために教師にはどのような力量が必要か、という問いについて、詩創作とワークショップの立場から掘り下げる。国内外において教員志望学生の詩創作ワークショップ実践力育成に資する先進的なプログラムおよび学校現場での詩創作ワークショップ実践事例の調査を通して、実効性のあるプログラム開発に必要な条件を整理し、それに基づいて開発したプログラムの試行・効果検証・改善を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop a programme for professional development in poetry writing workshops for fostering creativity. First, a theory of assumptions was developed through literature review and field research. Data from workshop observations and interviews with teachers in the UK were analysed to establish the location of creative risk-taking in poetry writing. We also conducted an online workshop for teachers and conducted a questionnaire survey of participants' experiences. In addition, a workshop was conducted using a poetry writing web application developed jointly in Japan and the UK. The importance of creative risk-taking and word tinkering was identified. The study also suggested the possibility of improving the practical skills of the teachers who participated in the workshops.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は、創造的思考において重要な要素であるリスク・テイキングの概念を探究し、言葉のティンカリングという新しい概念を基盤とした国語科における詩創作指導の効果的なアプローチを構築している点で学術的意義を有している。また、教師が詩創作指導に直面する障壁を取り除くことが実践力向上への一歩を形作ると捉え、実際にワークショップを行ったりWebアプリケーションを開発することで教室での詩創作指導を発展させるための支援をした点において社会的意義を見出せる。 これらの成果は、教育現場において詩創作指導の改善や教師の能力向上に貢献し、さらなる実践開発へのインスピレーションを提供することが期待される。