Project/Area Number |
20K14016
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 能動的な学習 / 拡張的学習 / メタ認知 / 動機づけ / 非認知能力 / 認知能力 / 科学概念構築 / 可視化 / 能動的学習 / エージェンシー / 思考の可視化 / 学習環境 / 成長的思考態度 / 活動理論 / 科学概念 / 理科授業デザイン / 教授・学習 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,理科教育における現代的課題解決と連動した授業研究を通して,能動的な学習の実現に向けた教授・学習論の基礎理論を構築する。特に,能動的な学習を支援する教授・学習論の視点として,活動理論の有用性について精査し,エンゲストローム(1987)による「拡張的学習」を理科授業に援用した「拡張的学習による理科授業デザイン」を構想する。「拡張的学習による理科授業デザイン」に基づく授業実践とその分析を行い,能動的な学習を支援する教授・学習論の精緻化,体系化を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, it analyzed lesson study to solve a modern problem of the science education, and it was a purpose that built the basics of teaching theory for the realization of the active learning.The lesson study of the cooperation school was analyzed in the conference. This study investigated the element which constituted a science education to aim at thoroughly.In the constitution of "the science education design by the expansive learning", it became clear that the meta recognition, motivation about learning were important elements. "the science education design by the expansive learning" contributes to growth of the cognitive ability and non-cognitive ability.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
平成29年告示の学習指導要領では「主体的・対話的で深い学び」の実現による授業改善が求められている。その授業改善の具体的な事例について,本研究が志向する授業デザインを示すことができた。能動的な学習を支援する教授・学習論として提案した「拡張的学習による理科授業デザイン」は,今後の授業改善を促進するための有益な視点の提供が期待できる。能動的な学習を促進する要素を学術的に明らかにしたことにより,今後求められる知識を創造する共同体を構成する学習者の育成にも寄与すると考えられる。