To systematize the field of exercises for releasing body and mind and develop a comprehensive web-based teaching material system.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K14020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionHiroshima Bunka Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
TAKATA Yasufumi  広島文化学園大学, 人間健康学部, 准教授 (80715467)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
Keywords体ほぐしの運動 / 包括web支援サイト / 体つくり運動 / 包括webシステム / 包括的Webサイト / 体育
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、我が国の保健体育科教育における体ほぐしの運動の指導法開発を行うとともに、多忙を極める学校現場の教員の一助となる“包括Web 教材システム”を構築すること目的としている。
具体的には以下の3点を課題とする。研究課題①はシアターゲームやアイスブレイクなど、教育界以外(演劇界やダンス業界、セミナー業界)の現場で広まっているワークなどの教材化。研究課題②は典型的な教材として広まる「体ほぐしの運動」ワーク及び課題①で開発したワークを、発達段階など考慮し体系的整理・分類。研究課題③は、「体ほぐしの運動」の指導資料“包括WEB 教材システム「体ほぐし教材倉庫」”の作成及び実地研修会の開催。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this research was to develop instructional methods for exercises for releasing body and mind within Japan's health and physical education curriculum. Additionally, it sought to construct a comprehensive web-based teaching material site to support teachers in their demanding school environments.
Specifically, this research addressed the following three challenges.Research Objective 1: Developing educational materials from workshops widely used outside the education sector, such as theater games and icebreakers.Research Objective 2: Systematically organizing and classifying both typical "exercises for releasing body and mind" and the workshops developed in Research Objective 1, with consideration for developmental stages.Research Objective 3: The creation of "exercises for releasing body and mind," a comprehensive web-based teaching material site for "warm-up exercises," and the holding of practical training workshops.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
体ほぐしの運動ワークに関わる文献及び研究者が既知であるワークのうち23のワークについて動画撮影。その後、制作業者と共同して動画教材を作成した。これについては、全体像が簡潔に見えること、及び、繰り返しみることを想定して一分以内を目安に各動画をまとめた。これらを、判断材料を人数に絞ることによって動画を手軽に利用・活用しやすくするため、ペア用、少人数(10人程度)用、大人数(クラス全体)用で分類した。
体ほぐしの運動の包括WEB教材サイトをローンチした。当初予定していた”本研究が終了した後も、研究者によって加筆修正可能”な仕様とし、継続して研究成果及び体ほぐしのワークを教育業界へ発信する体制を整えた。