Project/Area Number |
20K14162
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Future University |
Principal Investigator |
Shin Nakamine 東京未来大学, モチベーション行動科学部, 特任講師 (70812056)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 恋愛 / 結婚 / 結婚活動 / 婚活 / 成人期 / ライフコース / 生活史 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,成人期未婚者のライフコースにおいて,恋愛がどのように位置づくのかを明らかにした上で,その位置づけを支援することによって,自分にとって望ましいライフコース設計および主観的幸福感の向上につながるのかを検討する。研究1では,フォーカスグループ・ディスカッションを用いて現在の恋愛を規定する生活領域の要素を探求する。研究2では,生活史調査を用いて,時間的展望の観点から現在の恋愛が過去経験と将来目標の中でどのように位置づいているのかを明らかにする。研究3では,参加者の相互インタビューによる人生マップの作成という支援法を考案し,同支援がライフコース設計と主観的幸福感の向上につながるかを検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The key questions in this study were to determine how people in adulthood view romantic love, how it is positioned in their life course, and how they do (or do not) loving. The problems in romantic relationships among unmarried people in adulthood (especially marriage-hunting people) were caused by being bound by an overabundance of information and norms. In addition, romantic love was positioned in relation to other elements of life, such as hobbies, work, and household, and was positioned as one of “the things I would like to do if I could”. It seems that one of the characteristics of romantic love among people in adulthood is the number of considerations of factors in the life domain.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
心理学において恋愛は青年期の重要な課題であるとされ、本邦では青年期を中心に検討がなされてきた。しかし、近年は成人期においても恋愛が活発であるとともに、「婚活支援」の名の下で成人期における恋愛が支援されている。すなわち、成人期の恋愛の心理的側面については明らかにされないまま支援制度だけが整備されており、その支援はとくに心理的側面に関して不十分なものに成らざるを得ない。 本研究では、成人期において恋愛がいかになされているのかを明らかにし、また成人期の恋愛を捉える視点を提供することを試みた。したがって、本研究は成人期における恋愛の支援の在り方に再考を促すものと考えられる。