Project/Area Number |
20K14302
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 11010:Algebra-related
Research Institution | Ibaraki University (2021-2023) Yuge National College of Maritime Technology (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Miyamoto Kengo 茨城大学, 理工学研究科(工学野), 助教 (90845801)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 安定AR箙 / Heller格子 / τ傾有限代数 / カードベース暗号 / グラフ自己同型シャッフル / 一様群分解 / q-連分数 / グラフ線形表示 / AR列 / τ傾有限 / q-有理数 / 一様巡回群分解 / グラフの線形表示 / Auslander-Reiten箙 / 対称整環 / AR箙 / シャッフル / 概分裂完全列 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
代数の表現論の共通の目標は「代数の加群圏または導来圏の構造を理解すること」である. 係数環が体である整環(=有限次元代数)の場合は有限生成加群圏を理解することが目標であり, 係数環が完備離散付値環であるときは, 加群圏の充満部分圏である格子圏を考察する. 特に直既約加群の分類は基本的な問題であり, 現代の用語では AR 箙とよばれる有向グラフを与えることになる. そこで, 本研究では係数環が完備離散付値環の対称整環の AR 箙の構造論を与えることを目標とする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Mathematical and engineering results are described below. Mathematical results include (1) the structure of (stable) AR quivers of symmetric orders over a complete discrete valued ring (2) the classification of finite dimensional algebras by τ-tilting finite, and (3) others (q-deformed continued fractions, uniform decomposition of finite groups). Engineering results include (4) a proposal and implementation of a shuffling protocol for card-based cryptography and its application to puzzles, and (5) a proposal for a graph linear notation with an application to text search on graphs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
代数の表現論の大きな目標は代数の加群圏の解明にある. これは現代の言葉ではAR箙の構造を決定することや部分圏を分類することとなる. 体上の有限次元代数のAR箙の構造と異なり, 係数環の次元を上げればそれ上の代数のAR箙の構造論はまだまだ未開の分野である. 今回は完備離散付値環の非特異孤立点とは限らないような対称整環の(安定)AR箙の形状に関する制限を与えたものである. 部分圏の分類に関しては, (台)τ傾加群と呼ばれるものが(有限関手)ねじれ部分圏の分類を与え, これが有限となるケースは基本的であるため, 様々な代数のクラスに対してτ傾有限な代数を完全に分類することは重要である.