Project/Area Number |
20K14727
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21010:Power engineering-related
Research Institution | Kagoshima National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Yaji Kohei 鹿児島工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 准教授 (80516667)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 雪害 / 人工雪 / 誘電率 / 数値電界計算 / 誤差評価 / がいし / フラッシオーバ / 数値電流計算 / 雪の誘電率 / 雪の導電率 / 体積分率 / ポリマーがいし / 電荷重畳法 / 数値等角写像 / 解の精度保証 / 雪の誘電特性 / ランダム媒質 / ラプラス方程式 / ポアソン方程式 / 計算機援用証明 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
送変電設備の雪害事故は,大規模な供給支障に繋がる恐れがあるため,日本の電力各社は対策を進めて絶縁強化を図ってきたが,雪害を完全に防ぐことはまだ難しい状況にある. 雪の絶縁破壊メカニズムは,一般的に局所電界の最大値とその広がりが大きく影響すると考えられる.これまでの研究で,放電初期の局所的な高電界が着雪体内部の至る所で微小放電を生じさせ,やがて大域的な電界分布に影響を及ぼしていることが分かってきた. 本研究では,雪の誘電特性を詳細に理解するための第一段階として,着雪体の構造を単純にモデル化した粒子分散系において,数値電界計算を行い,局所的な誘電的作用が大域へと広がっていく様子を明らかにする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The maximum electric field and effective dielectric constant in the presence of conductive particles floating in an insulating material were studied by numerical calculation. Simulating snow, the shape, arrangement, and filling rate of particles were varied. The spheroidal particles tend to have higher maximum electric fields than spherical particles. Depending on the arrangement of the particles, spheroidal particles may have a higher apparent dielectric constant than spherical particles. The behavior of the error in the Charge Simulation Method were studied using a verified numerical computation. The inverse matrix method and the LU decomposition method when the condition number of the potential coefficient matrix is small were compared. In the case that the condition number is on the order of 10 squared, the relative error of the potentials is found to be about 10 to the -12 power.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
縁体中に導電性粒子が浮遊する場合の最大電界は、粒子の形状、配置、充填率によって影響を受けると考えられており、それらを変化させたときの計算結果は、絶縁数値計算等何らかの手法で確認する必要があった。本研究では、人工雪を模擬して、見かけの誘電率を数値計算により求め、粒子の形状、配置、充填率と電界分布の定性的な関係を明らかにした。 数値電界計算の誤差評価は、この方法の精度向上における課題のひとつである。本研究では、電荷重畳法による簡単な電極配置について、電位の相対誤差は10の-12乗程度であることが分かった。この場合、計算結果への影響は小さいが、条件数が大きくなると、計算結果に影響を及ぼす可能性がある。