Investigation of Shear Resisting Mechanism of Fiber-Reinforced Concrete Members and Improvement of Evaluation Method for Shear Capacity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K14809
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
YANAGIDA Ryohei  金沢大学, 地球社会基盤学系, 助教 (90862326)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords繊維補強RC棒部材 / せん断耐荷機構 / せん断耐力評価 / 画像解析 / FEM解析 / 繊維補強鉄筋コンクリート棒部材 / ひび割れ画像解析 / 超高強度コンクリート / 高強度コンクリート
Outline of Research at the Start
建設・維持管理コストの縮減のため,橋梁のひび割れ幅の抑制やかぶりの剥落防止,さらには橋梁のみならず部材のせん断耐力の向上などを目的とした短繊維補強コンクリート(FRCC)の利用が一般的になってきている。本研究では,FRCCの種類,鉄筋量,部材の寸法等の組合せがFRCC部材のせん断耐荷機構に与える影響をはり部材の載荷実験ならびに数値解析から明らかにする.これにより,FRCC部材の変形と耐荷力のみならず,せん断力作用下でのせん断抵抗機構の推移を明らかにし,合理的なせん断耐力評価手法を提案し,短繊維補強RC部材の設計手法の高度化の実現に貢献することを目的とする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Experimental and analytical investigations were conducted to clarify the effect of the combination of fiber reinforced concrete members, such as the amount of steel bars and the dimensions of the members, on the shear resistance mechanism of the members. It was found that the contribution of the beam mechanism to the shear resistance of RC members is maintained after diagonal cracking when fiber reinforcement is combined with shear reinforcement bars, and that the transition is similar to the shear force contributed by steel fibers. Furthermore, in the case of high strength fiber reinforced members without shear reinforcement bars, it was found that the shear resistance due to the arch action resists almost all of the shear forces after the diagonal crack initiation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,近年積極的な構造利用が進められている繊維補強コンクリート部材に関して,普通強度レベルから超高強度レベルに至るまでの様々なコンクリートを対象に,その補強繊維が部材の破壊時にどの程度抵抗するかを明確にし,それが部材のせん断耐荷挙動に与える影響を検討した.繊維補強したコンクリート部材のせん断抵抗機構の変化と繊維の補強効果の関係に着目した新しい検討を通して,せん断補強鉄筋量と補強繊維量の組み合わせによって,この種の部材の耐力推定時に繊維の効果を考慮する方法を決定できる可能性が示唆された.