Project/Area Number |
20K14819
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research Institution | Public Works Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
Yang Yong 国立研究開発法人土木研究所, 土木研究所(構造物メンテナンス研究センター), 専門研究員 (20867733)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | フーチング / 杭列 / 破壊形態 / 破壊メカニズム / 耐震評価 / 耐震補強 / 既設フーチング / 耐震評価法 / 耐震補強法 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、既設橋の杭基礎に対して、地震による上部構造の慣性力を確実に地盤又は杭に伝達するために不可欠な部材であるフーチングを対象とする。耐震補強の優先順位を決める上で必要となる高精度な耐震性評価結果を提供するため、地震時における杭の影響を考慮したフーチングの破壊メカニズムを実験や解析より解明した上で、既設フーチングの耐震評価法の提案を行う。また、解明した破壊メカニズムの結果に基づき、施工性の高い、かつ有効な既設フーチングの耐震補強法を提案する。本研究の成果は、学術的な面だけでなく、実用化を通じて自然災害に負けない社会づくりにも貢献することが期待できる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we proposed a seismic evaluation method for footing considering the influence of piles and a seismic retrofitting method corresponding to its fracture mode, by loading test and numerical analysis. In the proposed seismic evaluation method, the influence of the pile arrangement on the fracture mechanism of the footing was investigated. The effective width was set as the full width to accurately evaluate the bending strength of the inspection cross section of the footing. In addition, a correction coefficient has been newly introduced to consider the increase of bending strength of footing due to the influence of pile arrangement. In the seismic retrofitting method, a grid-like reinforcing material was adopted corresponding to the footing fracture mode, and the reinforcement details were designed for practical bridge structure. The reinforcement effect was confirmed from the viewpoint of crack restraint and integration of reinforcing material and footing.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、フーチングを単純な梁部材として耐震評価及び耐震補強を行う現状に対して、杭の影響を新しく考慮したフーチングの破壊メカニズムを解明した上で、高精度な耐震評価法を、また、施工性の高い、かつ有効的な耐震補強法を提案した。限られた財源を効率よく利用する観点からみると、高精度な耐震評価法により膨大な数の既設道路橋基礎の耐震補強優先順位を合理的に決めることが期待できる。また、耐震補強法を実橋に適用することにより、自然災害に負けない社会づくりに貢献することも期待できる。