Project/Area Number |
20K14886
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
Research Institution | Fukuoka Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Chung Juyeon 福岡女子大学, 国際文理学部, 助教 (70793545)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 換気用全熱交換器 / 全熱交換効率 / 計算流体力学 / 顕熱・潜熱・臭気物質同時移動モデル / 小型全熱交換エレメント / CFD / 有効全熱交換面積 / 熱・水分・臭気物質移動 / CFD解析 / 熱交換効率 / 熱交換面積 / 断熱面積 / 全熱交換器 / 顕熱・潜熱・臭気物質移動モデル / 最適設計 / 全熱交換型換気システム / 顕熱・潜熱・臭気物質同時移動解析 / フィン効率 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
省エネルギー効果が期待される小型の全熱交換型換気システムに採用される全熱交換エレメントに着目し,全熱交換効率の更なる性能向上のための数値解析モデルの開発に取り組む.具体的には,(1) 材料内の熱・水分同時移動および臭気物質の3成分同時移動モデルを定式化した上で,(2) 流路内の計算流体力学(CFD)解析と材料内の顕熱・潜熱・臭気物質同時移動の連成解析モデルを構築する.その上で(3) 材料や流路形状を変化させたパラメトリック解析を行うことで,確実に熱交換効率向上を達成する全熱交換エレメントの最適設計法を確立することを目標とする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a model to comprehensively predict the sensible heat, the latent heat, and the odor material transfer in a compact heat recovery ventilation system to improve the performance of the total heat exchange ventilation system. We confirmed that the gas transfer phenomena with sufficient accuracy by modeling the diffusion coefficients of ammonia as a function of the relative humidity. We carried out the verification of the prediction accuracy to confirm the numerical analysis model. In addition, we confirmed the correlation between various physical properties and the geometric conditions to improve heat exchange efficiency and the optimal design of the total heat exchange ventilation system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で対象とした全熱交換型換気システムの化学反応を考慮した数値解析モデルは,省エネルギーで良質な空気環境を創造するための基本的な設計支援ツールとなるもので,地域,生活に関わる環境配慮設計での貢献が期待できる.全熱交換エレメントの性能改善に寄与する要素のパラメトリック解析は,環境工学分野,建築環境・設備分野で環境・エネルギー装置の高性能化や新規プロセスの開発に異なる相間の物質移動が生じる場合の様々な条件での応用解析が可能となり,数値解析事例を蓄積する点でも大きな波及効果が期待出来る.