| Project/Area Number |
20K14981
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
| Research Institution | Mie University (2021-2023) The University of Tokyo (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Kondo Sae 三重大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (40805595)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | リビングラボ / 組織市民行動 / 多主体共創 / 評価指標 / 持続可能社会 / 媒介変数 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
社会が縮小局面にあり生活サービスの安定供給が危ぶまれる日本では、産官学民が共創する「リビングラボ」に注目が集まっている。「リビングラボ」の活動は、自発的かつ組織的な社会貢献活動と理解される。本研究では、その評価視点として、組織への自発的な貢献行動を表す概念である組織市民行動(Organizational Citizenship Behavior:OCB)に着目する。そして、OCBの高揚という視点から「リビングラボ」を評価し、効果を一層高める新しい「リビングラボ」の方法を提示する。将来は、企業を含む地域のステークホルダーと社会の建設的な相互作用に資する方法として発展させる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recently, there has been an increased focus on the Living Lab, an activity in which industry, government, academia, and the public co-create solutions to problems and create new services. This study focuses on Organizational Citizenship Behavior (OCB), which represents voluntary contribution behaviour to the organization and aims to propose a new 'Living Lab' method. The results of the analysis show that, although no relationship could be found between the evaluation of the 'Living Lab' activities. Neverthless, the mediating variable of the emergent OCB uplift, the elements of 'sportsmanship', 'altruism', 'politeness', 'civic virtue', 'organizational support behaviour', and 'interpersonal assistance' sprouted among the participants and were incorporated into the 'Living Lab'. The study concluded that the uplift of OCB, in which the elements of 'living labs' are incorporated into the activities of the OCB, could be an indicator for evaluating 'living labs' in Japan.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、「リビングラボ」の効果を説明するため、OCBの高揚という視点を持ち込み、評価軸を選定して評価し、効果を一層高める新しい「リビングラボ」の方法を提案することを目的とした。 研究成果として、日本の「リビングラボ」が、地域社会の課題解決のためのオープンイノベーションの装置という独自の認識で発展をしたことを明らかにした。さらに、事例調査から活動を通じてOCBが高揚することを確認し、横浜市の「リビングラボ」の比較評価によって、OCBが高揚する活動のプロセスを提案した。これらの成果は、活動の成果が適切に評価できず不安が解消されない「リビングラボ」の現場で活用可能であり、社会的意義があると考える。